Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบจำลองระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์และการประยุกต์ในการคำนวณการไหลของกำลังไฟฟ้าโดยคำนึงถึงการทำงานของอินเวอร์เตอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Modeling of photovoltaic generation system and its application in load flow calculation considering the operation of inverter
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรชัย ชัยทัศนีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1243
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันเนื่องจากแหล่งพลังงานหลักที่ใช้ในประเทศไทย ซึ่งได้แก่ น้ำมัน และก๊าซธรรมชาติ เป็นแหล่งพลังงานที่ใช้แล้วหมดไป และต้องนำเข้าจากต่างประเทศ ทำให้มีการนำพลังงานหมุนเวียนมาใช้มากขึ้น ซึ่งโดยที่ตั้งของประเทศไทยเป็นพื้นที่ที่ได้รับแสงอาทิตย์เป็นปริมาณมาก ระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์จึงถือเป็นอีกหนึ่งพลังงานหมุนเวียนที่เหมาะสมในการนำมาใช้ผลิตไฟฟ้าสำหรับประเทศไทย วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จะนำเสนอแบบจำลองระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์โดยพิจารณาในส่วนของจุดทำงานสูงสุดของระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ ร่วมกับการทำงานในโหมดต่างๆ ของอินเวอร์เตอร์เมื่อเชื่อมต่อเข้าสู่โครงข่ายไฟฟ้า กระบวนการที่นำเสนอจะเป็นการหาพารามิเตอร์ที่จำเป็นในการหาจุดทำงานสูงสุดของระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ และคำนวณหาค่ากระแสและแรงดันที่ผลิตได้ทดสอบเปรียบเทียบกับเอกสารข้อมูลจากผู้ผลิต และจากการตรวจวัดจริง นอกจากนี้ยังทดสอบการผลิตกำลังไฟฟ้าจากระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์เมื่อเกิดความไม่เข้ากันของโมดูลเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ และท้ายสุดทดสอบระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์แบบเชื่อมต่อเข้าสู่โครงข่ายไฟฟ้ากับระบบทดสอบท่าทรายดัดแปลง 34 บัส โดยคำนวณการไหลของกำลังไฟฟ้าร่วมกับการพิจารณาการทำงานของอินเวอร์เตอร์ในโหมดต่างๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
At present, the energy sources used in Thailand, i.e., oil and natural gas, are the materials that are exhaustible and must be imported from foreign countries. The renewable energy will be much more used in the future. The solar energy is one of the suitable renewable energy for Thailand since Thailand is located at the high solar radiation area. This research will present the photovoltaic generation system modeling by considering the maximum power point of photovoltaic generation system and the operation of inverter in grid-connected system. The procedure used in this research can estimate various parameters used for evaluating the maximum power point of photovoltaic generation system. Then, the current and voltage estimated from the model will be compared to the ones indicated in commercial specification datasheet and the measurement from the experimental system. Furthermore, the effects of mismatch in photovoltaic modules will be tested as well. Finally, the grid-connected photovoltaic generation system modeling will be tested with a modified Ta-sai 34 bus test system via load flow calculation by considering the operation of inverter.
Creative Commons License