Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการขนส่งสินค้าข้ามแดนและพัฒนาดัชนีชี้วัดการอำนวยความสะดวกสำหรับการขนส่งสินค้าส่งออกที่จุดผ่านแดน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of cross border transportation and development of facilitation index for transport of export goods at border checkpoints
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิตติชัย รุจนกนกนาฏ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1197
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาการขนส่งสินค้าข้ามแดน โดยเน้นไปที่การส่งออกที่จุดผ่านแดนหลักของประเทศไทยกับประเทศเพื่อนบ้านรวม 6 ด่าน โดยการสังเกตการณ์การปฏิบัติงานที่ด่าน สัมภาษณ์เจ้าหน้าที่ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง และใช้แบบสอบถามไปยังผู้ประกอบการขนส่งสินค้าระหว่างประเทศ และพนักงานขับรถบรรทุกสินค้าที่ด่าน จากนั้น จึงนำมาสร้างเป็นดัชนีชี้วัดการอำนวยความสะดวกในการขนส่งข้ามแดนขาออกของไทย โดยกำหนดดัชนีเป็น 3 ส่วนคือ กระบวนการศุลกากร สภาพด่านศุลกากร และสภาพด่านพรมแดน โดยได้แบ่งองค์ประกอบย่อยอีกด้วย ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์มาจากแบบสอบถามพนักงานขับรถบรรทุกขนส่งสินค้าข้ามแดน 199 คน ผู้ประกอบการขนส่งสินค้าข้ามแดน 27 ราย รวมถึงจากการสังเกตการณ์ที่พรมแดนโดยตรงทั้ง 6 ด่าน และนำมาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้กระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์เพื่อให้ได้น้ำหนักความสำคัญของแต่ละองค์ประกอบ และให้คะแนนแต่ละองค์ประกอบนั้น ดัชนีที่ได้นั้นแสดงให้เห็นระดับการอำนวยความสะดวกในการขนส่งข้ามแดนของไทยในปัจจุบัน ซึ่งสามารถใช้วิเคราะห์การเปลี่ยนแปลงที่จะเกิดขึ้นจากแผนการพัฒนาของไทย ตลอดจนทราบถึงความแตกต่างระหว่างการพัฒนาของไทยและผลที่คาดว่าจะเกิดขึ้นหากข้อตกลงประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียนมีผลบังคับใช้อย่างสมบูรณ์ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research is the study on cross-border transportation of export goods at six major cross-border checkpoints between Thailand and neighboring countries. The methods in this study include field observations at the borders, in-depth interviews of customs officers and other key stakeholders, and questionnaire survey of international transport operators and cross-border truck drivers. Then, the transportation facilitation index for Thailand’s cross-border export was developed. The index consists of three components, i.e., customs procedures, customs infrastructure, and border infrastructure, and their subcomponents. The data used in the index were collected from questionnaires from 199 cross-border truck drivers, 27 cross-border transport operators, and empirical field survey of six borders. The analysis was done by using analytic hierarchy process (AHP) to get weights from each subcomponent and by scoring it. The index can be used to show and compare the level of transport facilitation at each border checkpoint during present time, future period with Thai government plans, and future period with ASEAN Economic Community implementation.
Share
COinS