Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การควบคุมเชิงทำนายแบบจำลองเชิงเส้นซึ่งพารามิเตอร์มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงของระบบสี่ถัง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Linear parameter varying model predictive control of quadruple tank system
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรเทพ เขียวหอม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเคมี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1150
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้นำเสนอการประยุกต์ใช้การควบคุมเชิงทำนายแบบจำลองแบบคงทนสำหรับระบบเชิงเส้นซึ่งพารามิเตอร์มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงในการควบคุมระบบสี่ถัง ซึ่งระบบสี่ถังเป็นระบบที่มีหลายตัวแปรซึ่งมีความไม่เป็นเชิงเส้นและมีข้อจำกัดของตัวแปรป้อนเข้าและสภาวะ ค่าซีโรของระบบสามารถปรับได้ทั้งแบบมีเฟสต่ำสุดและแบบไม่มีเฟสต่ำสุด แบบจำลองเชิงเส้นซึ่งพารามิเตอร์มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงจะถูกสร้างขึ้นเพื่อใช้ในภายในตัวควบคุม ขณะที่แบบจำลองแบบไม่เป็นเชิงเส้นจะถูกใช้ในการเลียนแบบกระบวนการ โดยพิจารณาเปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะการควบคุมของตัวควบคุมสามแบบได้แก่ตัวควบคุมเชิงทำนายแบบจำลองแบบคงทนกึ่งต่ำสุดสูงสุด ตัวควบคุมเชิงทำนายแบบจำลองแบบคงทนซึ่งอาศัยฟังก์ชันเลียปูโนฟซึ่งขึ้นกับตัวแปรเสริมสำหรับระบบเชิงเส้นซึ่งพามิเตอร์มีการเปลี่ยนแปลง และตัวควบคุมเชิงทำนายแบบจำลองแบบคงทนซึ่งอาศัยฟังก์ชันเลียปูโนฟซึ่งขึ้นกับตัวแปรเสริมและมีการรบกวนสัญญาณป้อน ผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่าตัวควบคุมเชิงทำนายแบบจำลองแบบคงทนซึ่งอาศัยฟังก์ชันเลียปูโนฟซึ่งขึ้นกับตัวแปรเสริมและมีการรบกวนสัญญาณป้อนจะให้สมรรถนะการควบคุมที่ดีที่สุดและให้ผลการควบคุมที่มีความอนุรักษ์น้อยกว่าตัวควบคุมอื่นๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This work presents an application of robust model predictive control (RMPC) for linear parameter varying (LPV) system to a quadruple tank system. The quadruple tank system is a nonlinear multi-variable system with input and state constraints. Zero of the system can be made both minimum phase and non-minimum phase. A linear parameter varying model of the quadruple tank system is developed to be used in the controllers, while the full nonlinear model is used in a simulation. Three controllers including a Quasi-min-max RMPC, an RMPC based on parameter dependent Lyapunov function for linear parameter varying system, and an RMPC based on parameter dependent Lyapunov function with control input perturbation are considered. The control performances of all controllers considered are compared and discussed. The results show that the RMPC based on parameter dependent Lyapunov function with control input perturbation give the best control performance and achieves less conservative results than other controllers.
Share
COinS