Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเตรียมสารเคลือบผิวที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม เพื่อลดการกระเจิงของรังสีบีตา จากอะลูมิเนียม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Preparation of environmental friendly coating material to reduce beta scattering from aluminum
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริวัฒนา บัญชรเทวกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิวเคลียร์เทคโนโลยี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1075
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาการเตรียมสารเคลือบผิวที่เป็นมิตรต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม เพื่อลดการกระเจิงของรังสีบีตาจากอะลูมิเนียมโดยใช้ Polyurethane diol solution เป็นโอลิโกเมอร์ ใช้มอนอเมอร์คือ Trimethylolpropane trimethacrylate (TMPTMA) และ 1 – 6 Hexanediol diacrylate (HDDA) ใช้ตัวริเริ่มปฏิกิริยาทางแสงคือ Phenylbis (2 4 6-trimethyl benzoyl) Phosphine oxide และสารเติมแต่งคือ สไตรีน และ ถ่านกัมมันต์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าส่วนผสมของสารเคลือบผิวที่ดีที่สุด ประกอบด้วย Polyurethane diol solution 50 มิลลิลิตร, TMPTMA 25 มิลลิลิตร, HDDA 25 มิลลิลิตร, ตัวริเริ่มปฏิกิริยาทางแสง 3 กรัม, สไตรีน 10 มิลลิลิตร และ ถ่านกัมมันต์ 1 กรัม สารเคลือบผิวที่มีส่วนผสมดังกล่าวมีคุณสมบัติยึดติดผิวอะลูมิเนียม และความแข็งของฟิล์มดีที่สุด ความคงสภาพของสารเคลือบผิวมากกว่า 30 วัน จำนวนรอบการฉายรังสียูวีที่น้อยที่สุด 4 รอบ และสามารถลดการกระเจิงของรังสีบีตาจากอะลูมิเนียมได้มากที่สุด 59%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Preparation of environmental friendly coating material to reduce beta scattering from aluminum were investigating. Polyurethane diol solution, trimethylolpropane trimethacrylate (TMPTMA) and 1- 6 hexanediol diacrylate (HDDA), phenylbis (2 4 6-trimethyl benzoyl) phosphine oxide, styrene and activated carbon were used as oligomer, monomers, photoinitiator, additives, respectively. The best coating material obtained from this study consists of polyurethane diol solution 50 ml, TMPTMA 25 m, HDDA 25 ml, phenylbis (2 4 6-trimethyl benzoyl) phosphine oxide 3 g. styrene 10 ml. and activated carbon 1 g. It has good adhesion, good hardness, high stability more than 30 days, minimum number of pass on curing and in addition to its beta scattering reduction of 59%
Creative Commons License