Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเตรียมสารเคลือบผิวในกลุ่มยูรีเทนอคริเลทสำหรับเคลือบผิวเหล็กด้วยอิเล็กตรอนบีมเคียวริง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Preparation of steel coating material from urethane acrylate group by electron beam curing
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริวัฒนา บัญชรเทวกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิวเคลียร์เทคโนโลยี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1073
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาการเตรียมสารเคลือบผิวในกลุ่มยูริเทนอคริเลทสำหรับเคลือบผิวเหล็กด้วยอิเล็กตรอนบีมเคียวริง โดยใช้ Ebecryl 8701 และ Ebecryl 8702 เป็นโอลิโกเมอร์ ใช้มอนอเมอร์คือ Tripropylene glycol diacrylate (TPGDA) และ Pentaerythritol tri-tetraacrylate (PETIA) และสารเติมแต่งคือ Maleic anhydride และ 4-Hydroxy anisole (หนัก 2 กรัมและ 480 มก คงที่ ตามลำดับ) พบว่า ส่วนผสมของสารเคลือบผิวที่ดีมี 4 สูตร แต่ละสูตรประกอบด้วย Ebecryl 8701 : Ebecryl 8702 : TPGDA : PETIA เท่ากับ 50:0:50:0, 50:0:0:50, 25:25:0:50, และ 50:0:25:25 ตามลำดับ สารเคลือบผิวที่มีส่วนผสมทั้ง 4 สูตรดังกล่าวข้างต้นสามารถทนต่อการขูดขีดตามมาตรฐาน ASTM 2240 ด้วยดินสอชนิด 6H และสามารถทนต่อสารเคมีที่ใช้ในครัวเรือนตามมาตรฐาน ASTM D1308.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Preparation of steel coating material from urethane acrylate and electron beam curing were investigated. Ebecryl 8701 and Ebecryl 8702, Tripropylene glycol diacrylate (TPGDA) and Pentaerythrotol tri-tetraacrylate (PETIA), Maleic anhydride (2 grams) and 4-Hydroxy anisole (480 mg) were used as oligomers, monomers, and additives, respectively.The four best coating formulation obtained from this study consist of Ebecryl 8701 : Ebecryl 8702 : TPGDA : PETIA at50:0:50:0, 50:0:0:50, 25:25:0:50, and50:0:25:25, respectively. All above 4 coatings could withstand ASTM 2240 scratch test (with 6H pencil type) and had good chemical resistance (ASTM D1308) to household chemicals.
Share
COinS