Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การจัดตั้งธุรกิจรับฝากและขนส่งสัมภาระ
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Parames Chutima
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
The Regional Centre for Manufacturing Systems Engineering (ศูนย์ระดับภูมิภาคทางวิศวกรรมระบบการผลิต)
Degree Name
Master of Engineering
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Engineering Management
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.199
Abstract
Luggage delivery service has never existed in Thailand officially but already established in another country such as Japan. However, this service has a potential to be a very good service as it could benefit to traveler which Thailand has welcomed more than 30m of them per annum but the model from another country could not be implement directly to Thailand. By developing the model, this service will fit to Thai's market. There are many risks that researcher has to consider before starting the business to avoid or prevent risks into the business. Moreover, this study will not limit only the result as it feasibility but also its sustainability and scalability
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ธุรกิจขนส่งกระเป๋าสัมภาระนั้นไม่เคยเกิดขึ้นในประเทศไทยอย่างเป็นทางการ แม้ว่าธุรกิจดังกล่าวจะมีให้บริการแล้วในต่างประเทศเป็นเวลานาน แต่การที่จะเริ่มให้บริการนี้ในประเทศไทยนั้นอาจจะต้องมีการประยุกต์ ปรับแปลงโมเดลธุรกิจให้สอดคล้องกับสถานการณ์ในประเทศ การจัดตั้งธุรกิจใดๆขึ้น อาจมีความเสี่ยงที่สูง ผู้วิจัยจึงต้องทำการศึกษาความเสี่ยงต่างๆที่อาจเกิดขึ้น และวางแผนเพื่อรองรับหรือป้องกันความเสี่ยงที่อาจเกิดขึ้นในการก่อตั้งธุรกิจดังกล่าว มากไปกว่านั้น การศึกษานั้นไม่เพียงแต่เป็นการศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ของธุรกิจ แต่ยังเป็นการศึกษาวิธีการดำเนินธุรกิจอย่างยั่งยืน พร้อมทั้งยังนำนวัตกรรมต่างๆที่มีอยู่เดิมแล้วในตลาด มาปรับใช้เข้ากับธุรกิจ ทำให้ธุรกิจสามารถเติบโตได้อย่างรวดเร็ว
Creative Commons License