Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจบริโภคเครื่องดื่มจากร้านออลล์คาเฟ่ของวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
Ratidanai Hoonsawat
Faculty/College
Faculty of Economics (คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Business and Managerial Economics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2019.15
Abstract
During the past 5 years, the coffee shop business in Thailand has grown rapidly. According to the coffee business analysis report of Department of Business Development, The Ministry of Commerce found that In 2018, the coffee business grew by 37.71% from 2017, in line with the continuously increasing domestic consumption of coffee because of innovation and technology in coffee production and the trend of coffee consumption was increasing. During that period, CP All Co., Ltd. Lunch coffee business. All café which is fresh coffee corner in 7-11 convenience stores. All café has been growing significantly because of the wide expansion of the 7-11 branches. Now All café is provided in almost of all 7-11 stores as well. For this reason, the researcher intends to study what factors influence decision making of consuming All cafe beverages of working age in Bangkok. In this research, the researcher has used the marketing mix 7P's and demographic factors as the main factors in this study. The result from this study found that most of respondents are female, 25-35year old, bachelor degree, company employee and have monthly income between 15,000- 35,000 Baht. For marketing mix factors that have a positive impact on the decision making of consuming All cafe beverages of working age in Bangkok. are as follows Price factor, Physical evidence factor and Product factor respectively. On the other hand,marketing mix factors which have negative impact are People factor
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ในช่วง 5ปีที่ผ่านมาธุรกิจกาแฟในประเทศไทยเติบโตขึ้นอย่างมาก จากรายงานการวิเคราะห์ธุรกิจกาแฟของ กรมพัฒนาธุรกิจ กระทรวงพาณิชย์ รายงานว่าในปี 2561 ธุรกิจกาแฟในประเทศไทยเติบโตขึ้น 37.71%จากปี 2560 สอดคล้องกับการบริโภคกาแฟภายในประเทศที่เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่องเนื่องจากนวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยีในการผลิตกาแฟและแนวโน้มการบริโภคกาแฟเพิ่มขึ้น ในขณะเดียวกันบริษัท ซีพี ออลล์ จำกัด (มหาชน) ได้เข้าสู่ตลาดนี้ด้วย ซึ่งได้เปิดตัว"ร้านออลล์ คาเฟ่ (All cafe)" ซึ่งเป็นร้านกาแฟที่มีลักษณะเป็นมุมกาแฟในร้านสะดวกซื้อ7-11 โดยร้านออลล์ คาเฟ่มีการเติบโตของธุรกิจอย่างมากอันเนื่องมาจากการขยายตัวของธุรกิจร้านสะดวกซื้อ7-11 โดยในปัจจุบันร้านออลล์ คาเฟ่มีอยู่ในร้านสะดวกซื้อ7-11เกือบทุกสาขา ด้วยเหตุนี้ทำให้ผู้วิจัยมีความประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาว่ามีปัจจัยใดบ้างที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจบริโภคเครื่องดื่มจากร้านออลล์ คาเฟ่ของวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยงานวิจัยนี้ทางผู้วิจัยได้นำปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ (Marketing mix 7P's) และปัจจัยทางประชากรศาสตร์มาเป็นปัจจัยหลักในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 25-35ปี ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี ประกอบอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน และมีรายได้ต่อเดือนอยู่ระหว่าง 15,000- 35,000บาท ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีผลในเชิงบวกการต่อตัดสินใจบริโภคเครื่องดื่มจากร้านออลล์ คาเฟ่ของวัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครมีดังนี้ตามลำดับ ปัจจัยด้านราคา ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะทางการยภาพ ปัจจัยด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ส่วนปัจจัยปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีผลในเชิงลบได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านบุคลากร
Included in
Economics Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.