Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเพิ่มผลผลิตในกระบวนการประกอบแผงวงจรกล่องแปลงสัญญาณภายนอกอาคาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Productivity improvement of assembly process of Outdoor Signal Converter Printed Circuit Boards
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประมวล สุธีจารุวัฒน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1688
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเพิ่มผลผลิตในกระบวนการประกอบแผงวงจรกล่องแปลงสัญญาณภายนอกอาคารโดยมุ่งเน้นการลดรอบเวลาการผลิตในสถานีงานผ่านคลื่นน้ำตะกั่ว ซึ่งมีปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องทั้งหมด 9 ปัจจัย จากการศึกษาด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์ความไวและการออกแบบการทดลองเพื่อหาผลกระทบหลักและผลกระทบร่วมระหว่างปัจจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยหลักที่จะนำไปทำการปรับปรุงการผลิตคือ เวลารอคอยฟิกเจอร์ เวลาการผลิตตามธรรมชาติ เวลาการปรับตั้งพารามิเตอร์ ปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบร่วมระหว่างปัจจัยคือ เวลารอคอยฟิกเจอร์กับปัจจัยเวลาการผลิตตามธรรมชาติ จากปัจจัยทั้งหมดนี้สามารถทำการปรับปรุงโดยทำการปรับตั้งค่าพารามิเตอร์ในเครื่องให้มีความเร็วสายพาน 60 เซนติเมตรต่อนาที ความเร็วหัวพ่นน้ำยาประสาน 40 เซนติเมตรต่อวินาที ความเร็วเครื่องจ่ายลม 80 เฮิรตซ์ เพื่อช่วยให้ชิ้นงานผ่านเครื่องคลื่นน้ำตะกั่วได้เร็วขึ้น ในการใช้ประโยชน์เครื่องคลื่นน้ำตะกั่วได้สูงสุดต้องทำการปรับปรุงโดยการเพิ่มจำนวนอุปกรณ์จับยึดชิ้นงานเข้าเครื่องคลื่นน้ำตะกั่วจากเดิม 5 ชิ้นเป็น 12 ชิ้น และลดเวลาการปรับตั้งเครื่องให้น้อยลงด้วยการเพิ่มคอมพิวเตอร์ 1 ชุดที่สถานีงาน จากการปรับปรุงทั้ง 3 ปัจจัยนี้สามารถลดรอบเวลาการผลิตลงจาก 528.56 วินาทีต่อชิ้น เป็น 324.97 วินาทีต่อชิ้น หรือคิดเป็น 38.52% มีผลผลิตเพิ่มขึ้นจาก 143 ชิ้นต่อวัน เป็น 232 ชิ้นต่อวัน เพิ่มขึ้น 89 ชิ้นต่อวัน ทำให้สามารถผลิตแผงวงจรกล่องแปลงสัญญาณตามยอดคำสั่งซื้อของลูกค้าได้ โดยใช้เงินลงทุนในการปรับปรุงทั้งหมด 121,500 บาท ซึ่งผลการปรับปรุงคิดเป็นต้นทุนการผลิตที่ลดได้เท่ากับ 95,544.80 บาทต่อเดือน สามารถคืนทุนได้ในระยะเวลา 1.27 เดือนเท่านั้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to increase productivity in assembly process of Outdoor Signal Converter Printed Circuit Boards focusing on the reduction of manufacturing cycle time at the soldering wave station which is relevant to nine crucial concerning factors. According to the study of Sensitivity Analysis and Experiments Design, the results showed that three core effect factors, which should be considered in order to improve the production, are fixture waiting time, natural process time and setting time for wave parameters. There are two interaction effect factors which are the fixture waiting time and the natural process time. On account of all these factors, they could help to improve the speed of soldering wave machine by setting the wave machine parameters in the conveyor speed 60 centimeter per Minute. Solder Nozzle Speed 40 centimeter per second and Flux pump 80 hertz. To maximize the benefit of soldering wave machine, it is necessary to improved by increasing the fixture quantities from 5 pieces to 12 pieces and reducing the setup time derived from adding one set of computer at the soldering wave station. As a result of these three improvement methods, these could deduct the current production cycle time from 528.56 second per piece to 324.97 second per piece or 38.52% reduction. This could contribute to the increase of production output from 143 pieces per day to 232 pieces per day (Increasing 89 pieces per day). The investment cost of these improvements is around 121,500 Baht while the production cost decreases to 95,544.80 Baht per Month. All in all, the payback period is only 1.27 months.
Creative Commons License