Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลดเวลาการหยุดของสายการผลิตรถยนต์ด้วยระบบการควบคุมภายในและการบริหารความเสี่ยง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Reduction of down time of automotive production line by using internal control system and risk management
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นภัสสวงศ์ โรจนโรวรรณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1674
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อลดเวลาการหยุดของสายการผลิตรถยนต์ ให้อยู่ในระดับที่องค์กรยอมรับได้คือน้อยกว่า100 ชั่วโมงต่อการผลิตรถยนต์ 400 คันต่อเดือนโดยอาศัยกรอบการบริหารความเสี่ยงตามแนวทาง 8 ขั้นตอนการบริหารความเสี่ยงและการควบคุมภายในของCOSOจากการศึกษาพบว่ามีทั้งหมด 91 เหตุการณ์ที่ทำให้สายการผลิตหยุด จากนั้นทำการประเมินโดยพิจารณาโอกาสที่อาจเกิดขึ้นและความรุนแรงพบว่ามี 16 เหตุการณ์ที่ถูกคัดเลือกมาแก้ไข โดยวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุด้วยเทคนิค Why-Why Analysis จากนั้นนำเหตุการณ์ความเสี่ยงที่องค์กรยอมรับไม่ได้มาพิจารณาหาทางจัดการและจัดทำแผนบริหารความเสี่ยง 50 แผนโดยมีค่าใช้จ่าย 3 แผน เป็นเงิน 243,000 บาท ที่เหลือ 47 แผนไม่มีค่าใช้จ่าย จากนั้นทำการรายงานและติดตามผล รวมทั้งมีการกำหนดและแก้ไขมาตรฐานวิธีการปฏิบัติงานเพื่อรักษามาตรฐานหลังการปรับปรุงไว้ผลที่ได้คือสามารถลดเวลาการหยุดของสายการผลิตบรรลุค่าเป้าหมายที่กำหนดไว้โดยลดลงจาก 162.4 ชั่วโมงต่อการผลิตรถยนต์ 400 คันต่อเดือน เป็น 63.94 ชั่วโมง ต่อการผลิตรถยนต์ 400 คันต่อเดือนซึ่งคิดเป็น 60.63 % โดยมูลค่าความสูญเสียโอกาสทางการขายเวลาเดิมเฉลี่ย 92.69 ล้านบาทต่อเดือนลดลงเหลือเฉลี่ย 14.01 ล้านบาทต่อเดือน คิดเป็น 84.88 % และค่าใช้จ่ายในการทำงานล่วงเวลาเดิมเฉลี่ย3.4 ล้านบาทต่อเดือนลดลงเหลือเฉลี่ย 1.54 ล้านบาทต่อเดือน คิดเป็น 54.70 %
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to reduce the downtime in automotive production line to an acceptable level of less than 100 hours per the production of 400 cars per month by using a framework of 8 steps of risk management and internal control (Enterprise Risk Management) of the COSO.According to the study, it was found that there were 91 situations causing the downtime in car production. After the situations had been evaluated with consideration on the likelihood and consequence, it was found that 16 situations were selected to be solved by analyzing the causes with the use of Why-Why Analysis. Fifty control plans were established with 3 expensed plans (243,000 baht) and 47 non- expensed plans.After operational risk treatments were implemented, the downtime in car production line could be reduced to the target under stability of control of the operation. The reduction was from 162.4 hours per the production of 400 cars per month to 63.94 hours per the production of 400 cars per month or 60.63%. The value of loss from opportunity cost was reduced from the average of 92.69 million baht per month to 14.01million baht per month or 84.88% .The value of loss from overtime cost was reduced from the average of 3.4 million baht per month to 1.54 baht per month or 54.70%.
Share
COinS