Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบริหารความเสี่ยงด้านคุณภาพ ในกระบวนการเชื่อมโดยใช้ลวดทองแดง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Risk management on quality in welding process by using copper wire
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปวีณา เชาวลิตวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1668
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจัดทำแผนการบริหารความเสี่ยงด้านคุณภาพในกระบวนการเชื่อมลวดวงจรไฟฟ้าโดยใช้ลวดทองแดง โดยการประยุกต์มาตรฐานการบริหารความเสี่ยงของออสเตรเลียและนิวซีแลนด์ (AS/NZS 4360) มาใช้ในการดำเนินงานและยังได้นำเทคนิคการวิเคราะห์แขนงข้อบกพร่อง (Fault Tree Analysis : FTA) มาช่วยในการวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุของความเสี่ยง เพื่อหาแนวทางในการลดผลกระทบหรือบรรเทาความเสี่ยงที่เกิดขึ้นในขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงานในกระบวนการเชื่อมที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อคุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์วงจรรวม (Integrated Circuit : IC) หรือตัวไอซี การดำเนินงานวิจัยเริ่มจากการทบทวนขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงานเบื้องต้นของกระบวนการเชื่อมลวดวงจรไฟฟ้า จากนั้นจึงได้ทำการสำรวจความเสี่ยงที่เกิดขึ้นในขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงานซึ่งสามารถแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ขั้นตอนหลักคือ การเตรียมวัตถุดิบ, การตั้งเครื่องจักร และการตรวจสอบคุณภาพ ซึ่งข้อมูลเหล่านี้จะถูกนำไปใช้เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการระบุความเสี่ยงเบื้องต้น จากนั้นได้มีการระดมสมองจากผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการระบุความเสี่ยงเบื้องต้นโดยสามารถสรุปผลจากการประชุมพบความเสี่ยงเบื้องต้นได้ทั้งหมด 10 ข้อ หลังจากนั้นจึงดำเนินการจัดทำแผนการบริหารความเสี่ยงตามมาตรฐาน AS/NZS 4360 ดังนี้ : การระบุความเสี่ยง การวิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยง การประเมินความเสี่ยง การจัดการความเสี่ยง ตลอดจนการติดตามและทบทวนความเสี่ยง จากงานวิจัยสามารถจัดทำแผนการบริหารความเสี่ยงในกระบวนการเชื่อมลวดวงจรไฟฟ้าทั้ง 10 ความเสี่ยงและเมื่อนำไปใช้งานพบว่าสามารถลดระดับความเสี่ยงได้และลดเปอร์เซ็นต์การเกิดผลิตภัณฑ์เสียภายในกระบวนการผลิตโดยรวม 26.98%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to establish quality risk management plan in copper wire bonding operation based on Australian/New Zealand risk management standard (AS/NZS 4360). Moreover, Fault Tree Analysis (FTA) technique is applied to analyze the root cause of risks in order to reduce risk or treat risk factors appearance in wire bonding process effect with quality of IC product. First step the procedure of the research, the procedure in wire bonding operation is reviewed. Then, the initial risks survey from working process is performed by risk management team. From the survey, risks are initiated from three operation steps: material preparation, machine setting and quality inspection. All findings real used as a guideline to identify risks. After the brainstorming from all people involved, the initial risks are identified in 10 items. Finally, the risk management process can be done by following AS/NZS 4360 standard: identify risks | analyze risks, evaluate risks, treat risks, as well as monitor and review. From the research, the risk management plan in wire bonding process can successfully be established to cover all 10 risks. After implementation in real production, the proposed risk management system has enabled a reduction in risk factors level and decreased overall defective in assembly process 26.98%.
Share
COinS