Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบตรวจสอบกระบวนการประเมินผู้เรียนระดับประถมศึกษาด้วยแฟ้มสะสมงาน กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a checklist for an elementary students' portfolio assessment process checklist for Thai language subject area
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมลวรรณ ตังธนกานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.32
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เพื่อสังเคราะห์ขั้นตอนที่สำคัญในการประเมินผู้เรียนระดับประถมศึกษาด้วยแฟ้มสะสมงาน กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย (2) เพื่อพัฒนาแบบตรวจสอบกระบวนการประเมินผู้เรียนระดับประถมศึกษาด้วยแฟ้มสะสมงาน กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย และ (3) เพื่อตรวจสอบคุณภาพแบบตรวจสอบกระบวนการประเมินผู้เรียนด้วยแฟ้มสะสมงาน กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการศึกษาเอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง การสัมภาษณ์ครู 4 ท่าน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 5 ท่าน และการสังเกตการประเมินผู้เรียนด้วยแฟ้มสะสมงานของครูกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยใน 2 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบวิเคราะห์เอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสังเกต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการสร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัย ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. กระบวนการประเมินผู้เรียนระดับประถมศึกษาด้วยแฟ้มสะสมงาน กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยประกอบด้วยขั้นตอนที่สำคัญ 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ (1) การวางแผนประเมินผู้เรียนด้วยแฟ้มสะสมงาน (2) การเก็บรวบรวมผลงาน (3) การตรวจสอบและประเมินความสามารถ (4) การปรับปรุงผลงาน และ (5) การแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ 2. การพัฒนาแบบตรวจสอบกระบวนการประเมินผู้เรียนระดับประถมศึกษาด้วยแฟ้มสะสมงาน ประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอน 13 ประเด็นตรวจสอบ ประเด็นตรวจสอบละ 4 - 5 รายการตรวจสอบ รวมทั้งสิ้น 58 รายการตรวจสอบ 3. ผลการตรวจสอบคุณภาพแบบตรวจสอบกระบวนการประเมินผู้เรียนด้วยแฟ้มสะสมงาน พบว่า (1) ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคของเครื่องมือทั้งฉบับและรายขั้นตอน พบว่าค่าความเที่ยงอยู่ในระดับน่าเชื่อถือ (2) ความคิดเห็นของผู้ใช้แบบตรวจสอบกระบวนการประเมินผู้เรียนระดับประถมศึกษาด้วยแฟ้มสะสมงานที่สร้างขึ้น ใน มาตรฐานด้านอรรถประโยชน์ มาตรฐานด้านความเป็นไปได้ มาตรฐานด้านความเหมาะสม และมาตรฐานด้านความถูกต้องอยู่ในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to synthesize the main steps of elementary students’ portfolio assessment process in Thai language subject area, (2) to develop the elementary students’ portfolio assessment process checklist for Thai language subject area, and (3) to validate elementary students’ portfolio assessment process checklist for Thai language subject area. Data were collected by using a study of related literatures, an interview of 4 teachers, and 5 experts as well as an observation of Thai language teachers in implementing students’ portfolio assessment process in 2 schools. Analytical induction was employed to analyze the data. Research instruments were research and document analysis forms, observation form, and interview form. The research findings were as follows: 1. The main steps of elementary students’ portfolio assessment process in the Thai language subject area compised of 5 steps, i.e., (1) planning the portfolio, (2) conllecting products, (3) self assessment and evaluation, (4) revising products, and (5) connection. 2. The elementary students’ portfolio assessment process checklist for thai language subject area Included 5 steps. Each step consisted of 13 checkpoints and each checkponit consisted of 4 to 5 checklist items. There were totally 58 checklist items in the developed checklist. 3. The results of validation of the developed elementary students’ portfolio assessment process checklist for Thai language subject area were (1) Cronbach's alpha coefficient of each step and overall were in the high levels, and (2) The users’ is opnion on the elementary students’ portfolio assessment process checklist for Thai language subject area was high in every standard, i.e., utility, feasibility, accuracy, and propriety standard.
Creative Commons License