Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงระบบบริหารคุณภาพและการประเมินประสิทธิภาพแบบดุลยภาพโดยใช้วิธีการประเมินความเสี่ยงในโรงงานผลิตแผ่นคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูป
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Improvements of Quality Management system and Balanced Scorecard by using Risk Assessment Approach in a precast concrete slab factory
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1646
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อประยุกต์ใช้แนวทางการประเมินความเสี่ยง (Risk Assessment Approach) เพื่อปรับปรุงระบบบริหารคุณภาพ (ISO 9000: 2008) และการประเมินประสิทธิภาพแบบดุลยภาพ (Balanced Scorecard: BSC) และเพื่อพัฒนาแนวทางป้องกันความเสี่ยงที่อาจจะเกิดขึ้นกับองค์กรในการปรับปรุงระบบบริหารคุณภาพนั้นสามารถทำได้โดยประยุกต์ใช้วิธีการประเมินความเสี่ยงที่สามารถป้องกันไม่ให้เกิดผลกระทบต่อองค์กรได้ ดังนั้นจึงได้นำแนวทางการประเมินความเสี่ยงมาใช้ในการปรับปรุงระบบบริหารคุณภาพ โดยงานวิจัยนี้ยังได้นำวิธีการ EDIA เป็นวิธีการดำเนินงานวิจัย ซึ่งในระยะการประเมิน (Evaluation: E), การพัฒนา (Development : D) ได้มีการประยุกต์แนวทางการประเมินความเสี่ยง ทำให้ได้ความเสี่ยงที่ต้องแก้ไข 23 ความเสี่ยง ส่วนระยะการนำไปปฏิบัติ (Implement: I) ได้มีการทดลองใช้แผนการบริหารความเสี่ยง ทำให้สามารถลดความเสี่ยงที่อยู่ในระดับรุนแรงลงไปจาก 23 เหลือเพียง 5 ความเสี่ยง และในระยะการควบคุมรวมถึงการตรวจสอบ (Auditing: A) ได้มีการนำเครื่องมือต่างๆ ได้แก่ FMEA, Control Plan, Audit Plan มาประยุกต์ใช้ ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า ระดับของการประเมินการดำเนินงานของแต่ละหน่วยงานสามารถผ่านเกณฑ์ที่ตั้งเป้าหมายได้ทุกตัวชี้วัด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study is applying risk assessment approach to develop quality management system (ISO 9001: 2008) and Balanced Scorecard. And for develop methods to prevented the risk that may be occurred an affect to organization.The Improvement of quality management system could be applied by risk assessment approach which prevent events that may be occurred and impacts to organization. So, this study use risk assessment to create and develop quality management system by using EDIA for research methodology. In the first 2 phase (phase 1 evaluation, phase 2 development), risk assessment for this study has been evaluated with 23 risks. Then in the next phase (phase 3 implement and improvement), risk management plan from initial phase would be demonstrated to confirm appropriate for operations in organization and resolved problem which happened in during this phase and could be reduced emergency and high risks from 23 to 5 risks. Finally in the last phase (phase 4 auditing), FMEA, control plan and audit plan, were used as tools for monitoring and auditing.The research results showed that the assessment levels of operations of each department are met the targets for all indicators.
Share
COinS