Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแบบแผนการดำเนินชีวิต การสนับสนุนทางสังคม กลุ่มอาการ และภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยผู้ใหญ่ที่มีภาวะกล้ามเนื้อหัวใจตายเฉียบพลัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships among life style, social support, symptom clusters, and depression in adult patients with acute myocardial infarction
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนกพร จิตปัญญา
Second Advisor
จรรยา ฉิมหลวง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.592
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive research) เพื่อศึกษาภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยผู้ใหญ่ที่มีภาวะกล้ามเนื้อหัวใจตายเฉียบพลัน และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแบบแผนการดำเนินชีวิต การสนับสนุนทางสังคม กลุ่มอาการ และภาวะซึมเศร้าของผู้ป่วยผู้ใหญ่ที่มีภาวะกล้ามเนื้อหัวใจตายเฉียบพลัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ป่วยผู้ใหญ่ที่มีภาวะกล้ามเนื้อหัวใจตายเฉียบพลัน ที่มารับการตรวจรักษาที่แผนกผู้ป่วยนอกโรงพยาบาลพุทธโสธร ฉะเชิงเทรา และโรงพยาบาลพระปกเกล้า จันทบุรี จำนวน 90 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบบันทึกข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบประเมินแบบแผนการดำเนินชีวิต แบบประเมินการสนับสนุนทางสังคม แบบประเมินกลุ่มอาการ และแบบประเมินภาวะซึมเศร้า ผ่านการตรวจความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และจากการหาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบประเมินได้เท่ากับ .71, .94, .92, .89 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะซึมเศร้าเฉลี่ยโดยรวมของผู้ป่วยผู้ใหญ่ที่มีภาวะกล้ามเนื้อหัวใจตายเฉียบพลัน มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 16.12 คะแนน (ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 6.77) 2. แบบแผนการดำเนินชีวิตและการสนับสนุนทางสังคม มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับภาวะซึมเศร้าในกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ป่วยผู้ใหญ่ ที่มีภาวะกล้ามเนื้อหัวใจตายเฉียบพลัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .01 (r = -.374 และ - .300 ตามลำดับ) 3. กลุ่มอาการมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับภาวะซึมเศร้าในกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้ป่วยผู้ใหญ่ ที่มีภาวะกล้ามเนื้อหัวใจตายเฉียบพลันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ .01 (r = .701)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the depression in adult patients with acute myocardial infarction and the relationships between life style, social support, symptom clusters and depression in adult patients with acute myocardial infarction. The subjects were 90 out-patients with acute coronary syndromes at coronary clinics at Bhuddasothorn Hospital, and Prapokklao Hospital, selected by a multi-stage sampling. The instruments used for data collection were the Dermographic Data Form, Center for Epidemiologic Studies-Depression Scale (CES-D), the Health-Promotion Lifestyle Profile: II (HPLP:II), ENCRICH Support Questionnaire, and Cardiac Symptom Survey (CSS ). The instruments were tested for their content validity by a panel of experts. The reliability of instruments were .71, .94, .92, and.89, respectively. Statistical techniques used in data analysis were mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product-moment correlation at the significant level of .05. The major findings were as follows : 1. Mean of depression scores in adult patients with acute myocardial infarction indicating depression with mean scores equal to 16.12 ( SD=6.77). 2. There were negatively statistical correlation between life style, social support, and depression in adult patients with acute myocardial infarction at the level of .01 (r =-.374 and -.300 | respectively). 3. There were positively statistical correlation between symptom clusters and depression in adult patients with acute myocardial infarction at the level of .01 (r = .701).
Creative Commons License