Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบจัดการโครงแบบสำหรับสภาพแวดล้อมที่มีการบูรณาการทีมงาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A configuration management system for integrated teaming environment
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1416
Abstract
การพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ที่มีทีมร่วมพัฒนาหลายทีม จะมีสารสนเทศที่เกี่ยวข้องกับโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน ผลิตภัณฑ์งานและข้อมูลต่างๆ มากมายกระจายอยู่ในแต่ละทีมพัฒนา สิ่งที่สำคัญของกระบวนการจัดการโครงแบบคือการรักษาสารสนเทศนั้นให้เป็นปัจจุบัน และสามารถบอกรุ่นของผลิตภัณท์ได้ ข้อมูลชิ้นส่วนโครงแบบหรือซีไอจะถูกจัดเก็บไว้ในฐานข้อมูลจัดการโครงแบบหรือซีเอ็มดีบี งานวิจัยนี้นำเสนอการใช้วิธีการแตกกิ่งแบบคอมโพเน้นท์ไลน์ เพื่อควบคุมเวอร์ชันสำหรับการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์แบบขนาน และได้พัฒนาระบบจัดการโครงแบบสำหรับสภาพแวดล้อมที่มีการบูรณาการทีมงาน ให้สามารถบริหารสารสนเทศโครงแบบพร้อมทั้งสามารถควบคุมเวอร์ชันของแต่ละซีไอได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Software development with integrated teaming possesses a lot of information of infrastructure, work products, and other data dispersed in part of software development lines. The configuration management process plays an important role to provide the up-to-date and reliable details about IT infrastructure and versions of work products. The details of configuration items or CIs are stored in the configuration database or CMDB. This research presents a method of components line branching for the version control of parallel software development. In addition, a configuration management system for integrated teaming is developed to enable managing configuration information and controlling the version of each CI efficiently.
Share
COinS