Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแปลงกระแสงานยอวล์เป็นโครงร่างบีเพล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Transforming yawl workflow to BPEL skeleton
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิวัฒน์ วัฒนาวุฒิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1414
Abstract
องค์กรภาคธุรกิจในปัจจุบันมีความนิยมนำเว็บเซอร์วิสมาใช้งานผ่านภาษาบีเพล และกระบวนการทางธุรกิจในปัจจุบันมีความซับซ้อนมากขึ้น การใช้เพียงภาษาบีเพลไม่สามารถอธิบายกระบวนการทางธุรกิจเหล่านั้นได้ครบถ้วน ดังนั้นจึงมีการนำภาษายอวล์มาใช้เพื่ออธิบายกระบวนการทางธุรกิจที่มีความซับซ้อนแทน แต่ในปัจจุบันภาษายอวล์ยังไม่ได้รับความนิยมกว้างขวางนักเพราะภาษายอวล์พัฒนาขึ้นได้ไม่นานและยังขาดเครื่องมือที่สนับสนุนการเรียกใช้บริการระหว่างกัน วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มุ่งศึกษาและพัฒนาเครื่องมือในการเปลี่ยนแบบรูปจากภาษายอวล์เป็นโครงร่างภาษาบีเพล เพื่อให้สามารถสร้างกระบวนการทางธุรกิจที่มีความซับซ้อนเป็นบริการใหม่ได้สะดวกมากยิ่งขึ้น และเป็นการช่วยนักพัฒนาเปลี่ยนกระบวนการทางธุรกิจในรูปกระแสงานยอวล์ ให้อยู่ในรูปของโครงร่างภาษาบีเพลเพื่อใช้ในการพัฒนาระบบเว็บเซอร์วิสได้อย่างถูกต้องสมบูรณ์ รวมถึงการแก้ไขปัญหากระแสงานที่มีโครงสร้างไม่ดีโดยการปรับปรุงโครงสร้างกระแสงานใหม่ เครื่องมือในการเปลี่ยนรูปกระแสงานที่พัฒนาขึ้นโดยรองรับแบบรูปในภาษายอวล์ 19 แบบรูป ให้สามารถเปลี่ยนเป็นโครงร่างบีเพล ที่มีผลลำดับการทำงานเหมือนกัน และสามารถปรับกระแสงานยอวล์ที่มีโครงสร้างที่ไม่ดี เป็นโครงร่างบีเพลโดยใช้แนวคิดของอัลกอริทึมแฮมมอค
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Currently it is common to build business process using web services and BPEL is the common process execution language. Sometimes, BPEL is not completely practical for the complex business processes. Therefore, YAWL is proposed recently as an alternative to the complex business process description language. However, YAWL is still new and not popular among developers. And the YAWL supporting tool is considered rare. This thesis studied and developed a tool to transform YAWL into BPEL skeleton. This approach guides and eases the complete transformation of available complex business processes into corresponding services. We provide the developer with the transformation of business processes written in YAWL into BPEL skeleton. The transformation of non well structured patterns of business processes in YAWL are also proposed. They are expected to be restructured into the new well structured ones. The YAWL2BPEL transformation tool is developed to support 19 business process patterns and the BPEL skeleton codes are correspondingly generated. The resulting BPEL skeleton codes are consistent to the original YAWL. Hammock algorithm is used to restructure the non well structured YAWL
Creative Commons License