Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เครื่องมือวัดสำหรับการดึงข้อมูลจากแหล่งวิวิธพันธ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Measure instrument for heterogeneous data sources extraction
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1411
Abstract
กระบวนการวัดและวิเคราะห์มีความสำคัญต่อองค์กรที่มีวุฒิภาวะ สนับสนุนกิจกรรมหลายๆกิจกรรมของการจัดการโครงการ การจัดการกระบวนการ และการจัดการคุณภาพ แต่อย่างไรก็ตามการรวบรวมข้อมูลในกระบวนการการวัดเป็นการใช้ทรัพยากรและมีแนวโน้มที่จะเกิดข้อผิดพลาดได้ง่าย ยิ่งไปกว่านั้นข้อมูลการวัดอาจจะถูกจัดสร้างอยู่ในรูปแบบที่แตกต่างกัน การสกัดข้อมูลจากแหล่งกำเนิดที่แตกต่างกันจึงเป็นสิ่งท้าทาย งานวิจัยนี้ได้นำเสนอวิธีการหนึ่งสำหรับการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลการวัดจากแหล่งกำเนิดประเภทที่ทำงานร่วมกับภาษาเอ็กซ์เอ็มแอลได้ โดยแถบป้ายตัววัดจะถูกใส่เข้าไปเพื่อระบุตำแหน่งตัววัด ส่วนข้อมูลที่สกัดออกมาได้นั้นสามารถที่จะถ่ายโอนไปยังโปรแกรมประยุกต์อื่นๆได้ อย่างเช่นถูกนำเข้าไปยังเครื่องมือแสดงภาพเพื่อการวิเคราะห์ หรือนำออกไปยังแหล่งจัดเก็บ วิธีการนี้เหมาะสมกับองค์กรที่มีวุฒิภาวะซึ่งมีสินทรัพย์กระบวนการ เช่น ข้อกำหนดการวัด แผนการวัด และกระบวนการวัฏจักรของซอฟต์แวร์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Measurement and Analysis process is vital for mature organizations. It supports several activities of project management, process management, and quality management. However, data collection in the measurement process is resource consuming and error prone. Moreover, the measurement data may be created in different formats. Extracting the data from heterogeneous sources is thus challenging. This research proposes a method to gather the measurement data from the sources with compatible type under XML. The measurement tags are inserted to locate the position. The extracted data can be exchanged with other applications, imported into a visualization tool for analysis, or exported to the repository. The approach suits for mature organizations that own process assets such as Measurement Specification, measurement plan and SLCP.
Share
COinS