Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบแนะนำโดยใช้แท็กคลาวด์เสมือน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Recommender systems using virtual tag cloud
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1408
Abstract
ผู้ใช้งานในสังคมออนไลน์ใช้โซเชียลแท็กกิ้งสำหรับกำกับแหล่งข้อมูลด้วยคำอิสระในรูปแบบของเมทาดาตา ซึ่งอธิบายลักษณะหรือความสนใจของผู้ใช้งาน อย่างไรก็ตาม ระบบแนะนำส่วนใหญ่ในปัจจุบันได้ใช้พฤติกรรมการแท็กของผู้ใช้งานเพื่อทำการแนะนำเนื้อหาโดยมุ่งเน้นที่แท็กที่ผู้ใช้งานระบุซึ่งเป็นความสนใจทางตรงของผู้ใช้งานเท่านั้น งานวิจัยนี้ได้นำเสนอแนวทางในการดักจับความสนใจทั้งทางตรงและทางอ้อมโดยใช้แท็กคลาวด์เสมือนหรือวีทีซีสำหรับระบบแนะนำอิงการติดแท็ก การสร้างแท็กคลาวด์เสมือนและแบบจำลองการแนะนำแหล่งข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์จากแท็กคลาวด์เสมือนได้ถูกอธิบายไว้ในงานนี้ ประสิทธิผลของวิธีการที่นำเสนอถูกประเมินด้วยค่าตัววัดเอฟ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Users in social network use social tagging to annotate the free text to the resource in terms of metadata, which describes users' characteristics or interests. However, the majority of current recommender systems use the users' tagging behaviors to recommend the resource by focusing on what users tag or direct interests only. This research presents an approach to capturing user direct and indirect interests using Virtual Tag Cloud (VTC) for the tag-based recommender systems. The manipulation of VTC and the resource recommendation model are described in this work. The assessment of the effectiveness of the proposed method is measured by F-Measure.
Creative Commons License