Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การให้เหตุผลทางกฎหมายโดยใช้กรอบงานการถกเถียงอิงสนามสสาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Legal reasoning using substance field based argumentation framework
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญเสริม กิจศิริกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1575
Abstract
การศึกษาทางด้านการถกเถียงเชิงคำนวณมีความสำคัญมากในการให้เหตุผลทางกฎหมายโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ หนึ่งในโมเดลการถกเถียงที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการศึกษาการถกเถียงเชิงคำนวณคือกรอบงานการถกเถียง กรอบงานการถกเถียงได้นำคุณสมบัติของการถกเถียงมานิยามในเชิงการคำนวณ และได้รับการต่อยอดเป็นโมเดลการถกเถียงอื่นๆ จำนวนมาก แต่ทว่ากรอบงานการถกเถียงยังคงอยู่บนหลักการของการโจมตีบนพื้นฐานของนิเสธมากกว่าการโจมตีบนพื้นฐานของบรรทัดฐาน ซึ่งถือว่าเป็นแนวคิดที่สำคัญทางกฎหมายเช่นกันวิทยานิพนธ์นี้จึงขยายกรอบงานการถกเถียงให้ครอบคลุมถึงการโจมตีบนพื้นฐานของบรรทัดฐานโดยนำเสนอกรอบงานการถกเถียงอิงสนามสสาร กรอบงานการถกเถียงอิงสนามสสารเป็นกรอบงานที่วิเคราะห์บรรทัดฐานโดยใช้แนวคิดการวิเคราะห์สนามสสารซึ่งเป็นเทคนิคการแก้ปัญหารูปแบบหนึ่ง เพื่อแปลงการให้เหตุผลเชิงบรรทัดฐานให้อยู่ในรูปของกรอบงานการถกเถียง วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ยังได้เสนอวิธีการให้เหตุผลทางกฎหมายโดยใช้กรอบงานการถกเถียงอิงสนามสสาร และใช้พระราชบัญญัติลิขสิทธิ์ พ.ศ. 2537 และคำพิพากษาศาลฎีกาที่เกี่ยวข้องมาเป็นกรณีศึกษา พบว่าระบบให้เหตุผลทางกฎหมายสามารถให้เหตุผลทางกฎหมายที่สอดคล้องกับคำพิพากษาศาลฎีกา โดยลดการแทนความรู้ทางกฎหมายที่ไม่จำเป็นลงไปได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study of computational argumentation has become an important aspect of computer-aid legal reasoning. One of the argumentation models that influences in computational argumentation is an argumentation framework. The argumentation framework introduces several computational properties of argumentation and has been extended into many modern argumentation models, but those argumentation models have tended to focus on negation based dialogue rather than norm based dialogue which is an important legal aspect. The thesis is to extend an argumentation framework for norm based dialogue by introducing a substance-field based argumentation framework. The substance-field based argumentation framework is a framework that analyzes legal norms by using substance field analysis, a problem solving technique, to transform normative reasoning into an argumentation framework. This thesis also presents the legal reasoning using substance-field based argumentation framework based on Copyright Act B.E. 2537 and related supreme court judgments as a case study. The research found that the legal reasoning using substance-field based argumentation framework could explain supreme court judgments accordingly and reduce unnecessary legal term definitions.
Creative Commons License