Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ซิกเนเจอร์ของความผิดพร่องในระบบส่งไฟฟ้าโดยใช้การรู้จำรูปแบบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Fault signature analysis in a transmission system using pattern recognition
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
แนบบุญ หุนเจริญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1571
Abstract
เสนอวิธีการวิเคราะห์ซิกเนเจอร์ของความผิดพร่องจากลูกถ้วยวาบไฟ ควันไฟ รถเครน และผลกระทบของความผิดพร่องในระบบจำหน่ายข้างเคียง โดยใช้ข้อมูลจากเครื่องบันทึกความผิดพร่องแบบดิจิตัล และรายงานวิเคราะห์เหตุการณ์ขัดข้องของการไฟฟ้าฝ่ายผลิตแห่งประเทศไทย ระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2550-2554 ประยุกต์การสกัดลักษณะเด่น 7 ประเภท เพื่อใช้เป็นข้อมูลป้อนเข้าสำหรับพัฒนากระบวนการจำแนกซิกเนเจอร์ของความผิดพร่องทั้ง 4 แบบ โดยใช้เทคนิคโครงข่ายประสาทเทียมเปรียบเทียบกับการตัดสินใจแบบต้นไม้ จากนั้นทำการคัดเลือกเฉพาะลักษณะเด่นที่เพียงพอ โดยใช้วิธีการคัดเลือกแบบไปข้างหน้าเป็นลำดับ (Sequential forward selection) พบว่าประเภทลักษณะเด่นที่เพียงพอมี 5 ประเภท คือ ระยะเวลาในการขจัดความผิดพร่อง การทำงานของรีโคลสเซอร์ จำนวนเฟสที่ได้รับผลกระทบ ความผิดพร่องที่มีการแปรเปลี่ยนประเภท และรากที่สองของค่าเฉลี่ยยกกำลังสองของกระแสในนิวทรัล ผลการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการจำแนกโดยทั้งสองขั้นตอนวิธีพบว่า เทคนิคโครงข่ายประสาทเทียม และการตัดสินใจแบบต้นไม ้ให้ความแม่นยำในการจำแนกสาเหตุของความผิดพร่องที่มีค่าใกล้เคียงกัน และมีค่าความแม่นยำในการจำแนกสูงสุด ร้อยละ 96.67 เมื่อทดสอบกับข้อมูลและเหตุการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้นในระบบส่งไฟฟ้าจำนวน 90 เหตุการณ์ นอกจากนี้ ซิกเนเจอร์ของความผิดพร่องทั้ง 4 ประเภทได้ถูกวิเคราะห์และอภิปรายในส่วนท้ายของวิทยานิพนธ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To propose a method to analyze fault signatures which results from insulation flashover, burning smoke, service crane and faults in adjacent distribution using data recorded by Digital Fault Recorders (DFR) and fault event analysis report of the Electricity Generating Authority of Thailand (EGAT), during B.E. 2550-2554. Applying feature extraction to seven types of input data, the Artificial Neural Network and the Decision Tree have been constructed for classifying the four fault types. Then, selecting the sufficient features using Sequential Forward Selection (SFS) reveals that only 5 features can satisfy, which are fault clearing times, recloser operation, the number of affected phases, fault developing characteristic and Root Mean Squares (RMS) of the neutral current. Comparative test results shows that both the Artificial Neural Network and the Decision Tree can provide high accuracy of the classification in which the highest accuracy of 96.67% can be obtained when testing with the 90 actual fault events. Additionally, the signature of those four fault types are analyzed and discussed.
Share
COinS