Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวางแผนเดินเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าของระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าและความร้อนในไมโครกริด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Generation unit commitment of combined heat and power in microgrid
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรชัย ชัยทัศนีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1562
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันได้เกิดแนวคิดระบบไมโครกริดมากขึ้น และมีการส่งเสริมเทคโนโลยีระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าให้ใช้พลังงานอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น กล่าวคือ นอกจากผลิตไฟฟ้าแล้วยังต้องนำพลังงานความร้อนที่เหลือจากกระบวนการผลิตไฟฟ้าไปใช้ประโยชน์ เทคโนโลยีดังกล่าวคือ เทคโนโลยีระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าและความร้อน ซึ่งได้ถูกนำมาใช้ในระบบไมโครกริดมากขึ้น อย่างไรก็ตาม เมื่อมีการนำเทคโนโลยีระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าและความร้อนมาใช้ จะต้องมีการวางแผนเดินเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้า ระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าและความร้อนให้เหมาะสม วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงนำเสนอวิธีการวางแผนเดินเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าของระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าและความร้อนในไมโครกริด โดยใช้วิธีขั้นตอนทางพันธุกรรมในการแก้ปัญหา โดยได้ทดสอบวิธีการที่นำเสนอในวิทยานิพนธ์กับระบบทดสอบไมโครกริด ที่ดัดแปลงจากระบบจริงของการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้เป็นที่น่าพอใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
At present, the concept of microgrid has come up and power generation technologies to use energy more efficiently has been promoted. The heat generated from the production of electricity can be used to produce electricity or to supply directly to the users. This technology is called combined heat and power (CHP). Suitable planning to commit generators can make benefits to power producers and users. Therefore, this thesis presents generation unit commitment of combined heat and power in microgrid using genetic algorithm. The proposed method has been demonstrated with a modified microgrid system of the Provincial Electricity Authority (PEA). Satisfactory results have been obtained.
Creative Commons License