Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลดกำลังไฟฟ้าสูญเสียในระบบจำหน่ายที่มีระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ โดยพิจารณาร่วมกับชุดตัวเก็บประจุและแท็ปหม้อแปลงด้วยวิธีการทางพันธุกรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Loss reduction in distribution system with photovoltaic system by considering capacitor banks and transformer tap using genetic algorithm
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรชัย ชัยทัศนีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1559
Abstract
กำลังไฟฟ้าจริงและกำลังไฟฟ้าเสมือนเป็นส่วนสำคัญที่ระบบไฟฟ้าไม่สามารถขาดได้เพราะความต้องการใช้ไฟฟ้าของประเทศไทยมีการเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่องและยังส่งผลให้มีกำลังไฟฟ้าสูญเสียเพิ่มขึ้นตามไปด้วย โดยที่ระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้านั้นมีปริมาณกำลังไฟฟ้าสูญเสียมากที่สุด การลดกำลังไฟฟ้าสูญเสียนั้นสามารถทำได้โดยการชดเชยกำลังไฟฟ้าจริงและไฟฟ้ากำลังเสมือนโดยการติดตั้งแหล่งกำเนิดไฟฟ้าแบบกระจายตัว และติดตัวเก็บประจุ ซึ่งนอกจากจะช่วยลดกำลังไฟฟ้าสูญเสียในระบบแล้ว และสามารถช่วยรักษาระดับแรงดัน โดยในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เสนอวิธีการการลดกำลังไฟฟ้าสูญเสียในระบบจำหน่ายที่มีระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ โดยพิจารณาร่วมกับชุดตัวเก็บประจุและแท็ปหม้อแปลงด้วยวิธีการทางพันธุกรรม วิธีการที่นำเสนอได้ทดสอบกับระบบที่ดัดแปลงจากระบบจริงของการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้เป็นที่น่าพอใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Active and reactive powers are essential factors of electricity due to the continuously increasing demand, and also affect the total system loss. Distribution system has the highest power loss, compared with other power system parts. In order to decrease the total system loss, we can compensate the active and reactive powers by installing capacitor banks and distributed generation. These two approaches can help maintain the voltage level and power factor. This thesis presents a loss reduction in distribution systems with photovoltaic system, a kind of distributed generation, by considering capacitor banks and transformer tap in genetic algorithm method. The proposed method has been tested with two modified distribution systems from the Provincial Electricity Authority (PEA), Thailand. Satisfactory results have been obtained.
Creative Commons License