Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การระบุตำแหน่งผิดพร่องบนสายจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าโดยพิจารณาผลของโหลดแบบปรับค่าได้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Fault locaiton on distribution lines by considering adaptive loads
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธวัชชัย เตชัสอนันต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1556
Abstract
ศึกษาวิธีการระบุตำแหน่งผิดพร่องบนสายจำหน่ายไฟฟ้า วิธีการที่นำเสนอเป็นวิธีการผสมผสาน โดยนำวิธีการใช้ค่าอิมพีแดนซ์รวมกับวิธีการใช้ข้อมูลโหลดที่ถูกตัดไปเมื่ออุปกรณ์ป้องกันทำงาน เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการระบุตำแหน่งผิดพร่อง เนื่องจากโหลดในระบบจำหน่ายนั้นเปลี่ยนแปลงไปตามเวลา วิธีการที่นำเสนอจึงนำกำลังไฟฟ้าปรากฏของระบบไปชดเชยให้กับฐานข้อมูลโหลด ประสิทธิภาพของกระบวนการที่นำเสนอได้ทดสอบกับเหตุการณ์ผิดพร่องที่จำลองในโปรแกรม MATLAB/SimPowerSystems โดยใช้ข้อมูลจากระบบจริงของการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค (กฟภ.) นอกจากนี้วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ยังได้ศึกษาผลกระทบของตำแหน่งผิดพร่อง ความต้านทานผิดพร่อง การเปลี่ยนแปลงของโหลด และอัตราการสุ่มสัญญาณของข้อมูลกระแสและแรงดันอีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To studies how to determine fault location on distribution lines. The proposed method is a hybrid method which combines an impedance-based method and interrupted load data to improve an efficiency to locate faults. Due to load variations in distribution systems, the proposed method also utilizes the system apparent power in order to compensate load information from the load database. The robustness of the proposed method is verify with an actual system of Provincial Electricity Authority (PEA) using MATLAB/SimPowerSystems. Moreover, this thesis also studies effects of fault distance, fault resistance, load variations and sampling rate of voltage and current data.
Share
COinS