Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินระบบไฟฟ้าบนพื้นฐานของดัชนีความเชื่อถือได้และอัตราค่าพลังงานไฟฟ้าดับ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Electrical system evaluation based on reliability indices and interrupted energy rates
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสตถิพงศ์ พิชัยสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1553
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งเน้นศึกษาการประเมินระบบไฟฟ้าโดยใช้ดัชนีความเชื่อถือได้และอัตราค่าพลังงานไฟฟ้าดับ ระบบที่ใช้ทดสอบคือระบบไฟฟ้าของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมที่ต้องการความเชื่อถือได้ที่สูง วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ประเมินดัชนีด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์โดยอาศัยหลักการมินิมัลคัตเซต ซึ่งง่ายในการพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์และให้ผลของดัชนีที่แม่นยำ ผลการศึกษาทำให้ทราบถึงความเชื่อถือได้เชิงปริมาณของจุดโหลดในระบบ เช่น อัตราการล้มเหลว ระยะเวลาไฟฟ้าดับต่อปี และความพร้อมมูล เป็นต้น และความเชื่อถือได้เชิงปริมาณของระบบ เช่น SAIFI, SADI และ CAIDI เป็นต้น รวมถึงมูลค่าความเสียหายเนื่องจากไฟฟ้าดับที่จะเกิดขึ้นจริงในรูปแบบของอัตราค่าพลังงานไฟฟ้าดับของจุดโหลดวิกฤตในระบบซึ่งคำนวณโดยวิธีระบุเหตุขัดข้อง (CEM) และวิธีดัชนีพื้นฐาน (BIM) และอัตราค่าพลังงานไฟฟ้าดับของระบบซึ่งคำนวณโดยวิธีดัชนีระบบ (SIM) ผลการศึกษาเหล่านี้สามารถใช้วิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบระบบโดยพิจารณารวมถึงต้นทุนในการสร้างระบบ ซึ่งช่วยตัดสินใจในการออกแบบระบบและประเมินความคุ้มค่าในการลงทุนได้เป็นอย่างดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis emphasizes on an evaluation of electrical system by using reliability indices and interrupted energy rates. The evaluated systems are the high reliable systems of industrial plant. The thesis applied an index evaluation by using an analytical method with minimal cut set technique. This method is easy for programming and provides accuracy results. The evaluated results show the quantitative reliability of load points in the system e.g. failure rate, annual outage time and availability, etc. and the quantitative reliability of the system e.g. SAIFI, SAIDI and CAIDI, etc. In addition, the results show the actual outage cost represented as interrupted energy rates of the critical load point calculated by contingency enumeration method (CEM) and basic indices method (BIM) and interrupted energy rates of the system calculated by system indices method (SIM). These results are used to analyze and compare systems by considering including the cost. This analysis and comparison help guiding for the system design and assessing the worth of investment.
Share
COinS