Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แบบจำลองและการคำนวณข้อมูลทางเทคนิคของระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์และการประยุกต์ในการคำนวณการไหลของกำลังไฟฟ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Modeling and technical datasheet estimation of photovoltaic generation system and its application in load flow calculation
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรชัย ชัยทัศนีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1550
Abstract
ปัจจุบันนี้ การผลิตไฟฟ้าของประเทศไทยอาศัยก๊าซธรรมชาติมากที่สุด ซึ่งมีปริมาณประมาณร้อยละ 65 ของการผลิตพลังงานไฟฟ้าทั้งหมด อย่างไรก็ตามปริมาณสำรองก๊าซธรรมชาติมีจำนวนจำกัด ดังนั้นพลังงานหมุนเวียนจะเป็นพลังงานทางเลือกที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการผลิตไฟฟ้าในอนาคตอันใกล้ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จะนำเสนอการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ ซึ่งเป็นหนึ่งในพลังงานหมุนเวียนที่นิยมใช้ในการผลิตไฟฟ้า วัตถุประสงค์ของวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ส่วน ได้แก่ (1) เสนอขั้นตอนการพัฒนาของแบบจำลองเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์หนึ่งโมดูลโดยโปรแกรม MATLAB โดยวัตถุประสงค์หลักของงานวิจัยนี้ คือ การหาพารามิเตอร์ทั้งหมดเพื่อที่จะคำนวณกระแส แรงดัน และกำลังไฟฟ้าจริงของเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์หนึ่งโมดูลจากข้อมูลทางเทคนิคเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ (2) ศึกษาโหมดการทำงานของระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ประเภทที่เชื่อมต่อเข้าสู่ระบบของการไฟฟ้า ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วย 2 โหมดการทำงาน คือ โหมด PQ และโหมด PV สำหรับแบบจำลองระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์จะประกอบไปด้วย 3 แบบจำลองย่อย คือ แบบจำลองส่วนวงจรกระแสตรง แบบจำลองส่วนอินเวอร์เตอร์ และแบบจำลองส่วนวงจรกระแสสลับ โดยแบบจำลองที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถคำนวณร่วมกับโปรแกรมคำนวณการไหลของกำลังไฟฟ้าได้ และ (3) ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับผลกระทบของการบังแสงแดดต่อเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ นอกจากนี้วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จะมีส่วนแสดงการเปรียบเทียบระหว่างผลการทดลองของแบบจำลองเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ที่พัฒนาขึ้น และผลการตรวจวัดของระบบผลิตไฟฟ้าจากเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์จริง เพื่อยืนยันว่าแบบจำลองมีความถูกต้อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
At present, Thailand electricity is mostly generated by using natural gas, which accounts approximately for 65% of total electricity production. However, the amount of reserved natural gas is limited. Since renewable energy is one of the highly potential alternatives to generate electricity in the future, this thesis proposes the modeling of photovoltaic (PV) generation system. The three main components of thesis are as follows; (1) the modeling of a PV module developed by MATLAB program, in which the PV module parameters, i.e. current, voltage and real power, can be calculated by using data provided in commercial datasheet of PV module manufacturers, (2) the study of operation modes for PV grid connected system, which consists of PQ and PV modes and requires the three electrical modeling parts, i.e. DC part, inverter part and AC part that is integrated with load flow calculation, and (3) the study of shading effect of PV modules. Moreover, this thesis shows the comparison between the results from the PV module modeling and the measured data from a real PV system to confirm the accuracy of the developed modeling.
Share
COinS