Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองและระดับน้ำตาลในเลือดของผู้ป่วยเบาหวานชนิดที่ 2 กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors related to self-care behaviors and blood sugar level in type 2 diabetic patients, Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ้งระวี นาวีเจริญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.547
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง อายุ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา ระยะเวลาที่เป็นโรคเบาหวาน บุคลากรผู้ให้บริการทางด้านการแพทย์ สมาชิกในครอบครัวและกลุ่มเพื่อน เพื่อนบ้านและชุมชน องค์กรในชุมชน สื่อและนโยบายสาธารณะ กับพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเอง และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองและระดับน้ำตาลในเลือดของผู้ป่วยเบาหวานชนิดที่ 2 กรุงเทพมหานคร 200 คน ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มหลายขั้นตอน มีอายุระหว่าง 20-59 ปี ซึ่งมารับบริการที่ศูนย์บริการสาธารณสุขของสำนักอนามัยกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 34 แห่ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม ประกอบด้วย ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล พฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองและปัจจัยเกื้อหนุนการจัดการตนเองของผู้ป่วยเบาหวาน เครื่องมือทุกชุดได้ผ่านการตรวจความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 5 ท่าน และมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .83 และ .82 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าไคสแควร์ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ไบซีเรียล และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. บุคลากรผู้ให้บริการทางด้านการแพทย์ สื่อและนโยบายสาธารณะ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .142 และ r = .164 ตามลำดับ) อย่างไรก็ตาม อายุ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา ระยะเวลาที่เป็นโรคเบาหวาน สมาชิกในครอบครัวและกลุ่มเพื่อน เพื่อนบ้านและชุมชน องค์กรในชุมชน มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเอง อย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. พฤติกรรมการดูตนเองมีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับน้ำตาลในเลือดอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the relationships between age, marriage status, education al level, duration of diabetes, health care team, family, friends, neighbors and communities, community organizations and media and public policy and self-care behaviors, and to study the relationship between self-care behaviors and blood sugar level among type 2 diabetic patients in the Bangkok Metropolitan area. The sample size was 200 people selected by the multi-stage sampling technique. The sample comprised type 2 diabetic patients aged 20-59 years receiving diabetic treatment from the Public Health Center of the Health Department, Bangkok Metropolitan. The instruments were closed-end questionnaires comprising a modified version of the Summary of Diabetes Self-Care Activities and Chronic Illness Resources Survey (CIRS). Content validity and reliability was evaluated by a panel of five experts with Cronbach, Alpha coefficients of .83, .82, respectively. Data analysis employed percentage, mean, standard deviation, chi-square, Bi-serial correlation coefficient and Pearson, s product moment correlation. The results were as follows: 1. Health care team, media and public policy were found to be related to the self-care behaviors with statistical significance at .05 (r = .145, r =.162). However, age, marriage status, education al level, duration of diabetes, family, friends, neighbors and communities, community organizations were not significantly related to self-care behaviors. 2. There were no statistically significant relationships between self-care behaviors and blood sugar level at .05.
Creative Commons License