Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแหล่งจ่ายแรงดันสูงกระแสสลับขนาด 5 กิโลโวลต์ 5 แอมแปร์ที่ปรับความถี่ได้ในช่วง 10 – 500 เฮิรตซ์ จากแหล่งจ่ายไฟฟ้ากระแสตรง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of 5kV-AC high voltage, 5A. with a variable frequency in range of 10 – 500Hz. from DC high voltage supply
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระพันธ์ รังสีวิจิตรประภา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1548
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอการพัฒนาตัวต้นแบบแหล่งจ่ายแรงดันไฟฟ้ากระแสสลับที่สามารถควบคุมความถี่ได้ในช่วง 10 – 500 เฮิรตซ์ จากแหล่งจ่ายไฟฟ้ากระแสตรง เพื่อนำไปใช้เป็นชุดแหล่งจ่ายไฟให้กับอุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าแรงสูงที่มีตัวเก็บประจุมากสำหรับการทดสอบหน้างาน เช่น สายเคเบิลแรงสูงใต้ดินหรือสถานีตัดตอนไฟฟ้าที่อัดความดันด้วยก๊าซ SF6 เป็นต้น โดยใช้งานร่วมกับหม้อแปลงเรโซแนนซ์เพื่อเพิ่มขนาดแรงดันให้ได้ 5 กิโลโวลต์ โดยปกติชุดทดสอบที่ใช้ความถี่ 50 เฮิรตซ์จะมีขนาดใหญ่ รวมทั้งการขนย้ายชุดทดสอบดังกล่าวทำได้ลำบาก ดังนั้นการพัฒนาชุดแหล่งจ่ายแรงดันไฟฟ้ากระแสสลับที่สามารถควบคุมความถี่ได้ โดยนำอุปกรณ์ทางด้านอิเล็กทรอนิกส์กำลังเข้ามาประยุกต์ใช้ในการสร้างชุดแหล่งจ่ายและใช้การปรับความถี่ของชุดแหล่งจ่ายให้เกิดเรโซแนนซ์กับอุปกรณ์ทดสอบ จะสามารถลดกระแสด้านขาเข้าของชุดทดสอบ ทำให้ขนาดของชุดทดสอบเล็กลง ซึ่งผลการทดสอบที่แรงดันทดสอบขนาด 5 กิโลโวลต์กับตัวเก็บประจุขนาด 600 พิโกฟารัดและ 48.2 นาโนฟารัด ได้ความถี่เรโซแนนซ์ที่ 333 และ 45.5 เฮิรตซ์ตามลำดับ และได้ค่ากระแสของชุดแหล่งจ่ายต่ำสุดที่ 637.7 มิลลิแอมแปร์และ 3.1743 แอมแปร์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents the prototype of AC voltage supply which can be controlled the frequency in the range of 10 - 500 Hz from DC power supply. This uses to supply the power for high voltage electrical equipment with high capacity load such as underground high voltage cable or GIS etc. Using the AC output voltage through the resonance transformer for increasing the voltage up to 5 kV. Typically, the test system of electrical equipment on-site with 50 Hz is large, the transportation of the testing device is quiet difficult. This test system can be adjusted the frequency of AC output voltage to fit with resonance frequency with the test equipment. This reduces its primary current and size. The results from the test system can be used with the capacitor between 600pF and 48.2nF at testing voltage of 5kV. It is given the resonance frequency at 333 Hz and 45.5 Hz and provide the minimum currents from AC power supply at 637.7 mA and 3.1743 A, respectively.
Creative Commons License