Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การโก่งเดาะของเหล็กเสริมตามยาวที่มีการค้ำยันทางด้านข้างโดยเหล็กเสริมตามขวาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Buckling of longitudinal reinforcements laterally braced by transverse reinforcements
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาณัติ เรืองรัศมี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1521
Abstract
องค์อาคารคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก เมื่อได้รับแผ่นดินไหวรุนแรง จะเกิดการแตกร้าวขึ้นในเสาคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก เมื่อเสาคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กสูญเสียกำลังในการรับแรง เหล็กเสริมจึงต้องเป็นโครงสร้างหลักในการทำหน้าที่รับแรงดึงและแรงอัด และเป็นตัวควบคุมพฤติกรรมของเสาหลังการแตกร้าว ในงานวิจัยนี้มุ่งศึกษาพฤติกรรมของเหล็กเสริมตามยาวที่มีการค้ำยันของเหล็กเสริมตามขวาง เมื่อรับแรงอัดแบบทิศทางเดียว และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเหล็กเสริมตามยาวและเหล็กเสริมตามขวางเมื่อเกิดการโก่งเดาะ โดยใช้แบบจำลองไฟเบอร์ การจำลองเหล็กเสริมตามยาวได้กำหนดให้ปลายด้านล่างของแบบจำลองมีจุดรองรับเป็นแบบยึดแน่น ปลายด้านบนยอมให้มีการเคลื่อนที่ในแนวแกนเนื่องจากแรงอัด พิจารณาแบบจำลองการโก่งเดาะของเหล็กเสริมเป็น 2 กรณี คือ แบบจำลองการโก่งเดาะของเหล็กเสริมตามยาวแบบช่วงเดียว ที่ไม่พิจารณาผลของการค้ำยันทางด้านข้าง และแบบจำลองเหล็กเสริมตามยาว ที่พิจารณาผลการค้ำยันทางด้านข้างด้วยเหล็กปลอก โดยจำลองพฤติกรรมการยึดรั้งของเหล็กปลอกเป็นจุดรองรับแบบสปริง โดยมีค่าสติฟเนสต้านทานการเสียรูปทางด้านข้าง ทำการวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมการโก่งเดาะ จากค่าพารามิเตอร์ต่างๆดังนี้ เหล็กเสริมยืนขนาดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลาง 10, 12 และ 20 มิลลิเมตร ที่อัตราส่วนความยาวต่อขนาดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลาง 4, 5, 6, 8, 10 และ 12 นำเสนอผลที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์ในรูปของความสัมพันธ์ความเค้นกับความเครียด, ค่าความสัมพันธ์ความเค้นอัดที่อัตราส่วนความยาวต่อขนาดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลาง ต่อความเค้นดึง กับความเครียด และอัตราส่วนค่าสติฟเนสในแนวแกนของเหล็กเสริมยืนกับอัตราส่วนค่าสปริงสติฟเนสของสปริง ซึ่งมีผลต่อพฤติกรรมของแบบจำลองที่พิจารณาผลของการค้ำยันทางด้านข้าง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Under extreme seismic actions, plastic hinges of reinforced concrete columns are subjected to axial compression forces and bending. The lateral deformation of the longitudinal bar is usually restrained by transverse reinforcing bars. The objective of the research is to investigate the behavior of longitudinal bars in monotonic loading with buckling effects and initial imperfection effects. The behavior of longitudinal reinforcements laterally braced by transverse reinforcements is studied by using fiber models. The analytical models study in 2 cases. The model 1 is the one spacing of longitudinal reinforcement without the lateral bracing. The model 2 considers the lateral bracing of transverse reinforcements idealized by a linear spring. The supports do not allow lateral and rotational movements. The upper support accepts moving vertically. The center node of the model has a slight eccentricity in order to initiate buckling of longitudinal reinforcements as the eccentricity-to-diameter ratios is 0.01. The length-to-diameter ratios of 4, 5, 6, 8, 10 and 12 are considered in this study. In the transverse reinforcement is simulated as spring supports. This research aims to determine the responses of longitudinal bars with buckling effects and to propose the stress-strain relations of longitudinal reinforcement bars with bucking effects, the normalized stress-strain of longitudinal reinforcements and the normalized stiffness.
Creative Commons License