Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมการบิดของสะพานเหล็กข้ามแยกในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis of distortional behaviors of flyover steel bridges in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัครวัชร เล่นวารี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1498
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ทำการวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมการบิดของสะพานเหล็กข้ามแยกในกรุงเทพมหานครด้วยระเบียบวิธีไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ โดยทำการวิเคราะห์สะพาน 2 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ โครงสร้างส่วนบนคานเหล็กรูปไอเชิงประกอบ คือสะพานข้ามแยกประชานุกูล ที่มีความยาวช่วงเท่ากับ 25 เมตร และ 2 ช่องทางจราจร และสะพานที่มีระบบคานเป็นแผ่นเหล็กประกอบและระบบแผ่นพื้นออร์โทโทรปิค คือสะพานข้ามแยกวงศ์สว่าง ที่มีความยาวช่วงเท่ากับ 35 เมตร และ 2 ช่องทางจราจร โดยศึกษาถึงผลกระทบของรถบรรทุกในประเทศไทย 10 ประเภท และรถบรรทุกของ AASHTO ที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการบิดของสะพาน อันประกอบไปด้วย การกระจายน้ำหนักทางขวาง การโก่งตัวสัมพัทธ์ระหว่างคานที่ใกล้เคียง และหน่วยแรงในแผ่นเอวเนื่องจากการบิดนอกระนาบ จากการศึกษาพบว่า 1. ค่าตัวคูณกระจายน้ำหนักทางขวางไม่ขึ้นอยู่กับประเภทของรถบรรทุก 2. ค่าตัวคูณกระจายน้ำหนักทางขวางโดยสมการของ AASHTO LRFD 2007 มีความเหมาะสมในการออกแบบสะพานข้ามแยกในกรุงเทพมหานคร 3. การโก่งตัวสัมพัทธ์ระหว่างคานที่ใกล้เคียงกัน กรณีรถบรรทุก 1 คัน สูงกว่ากรณีรถบรรทุก 2 คัน และ 4. หน่วยแรงดึงในแผ่นเอวของคานเหล็กเนื่องจากการบิดนอกระนาบสูงสุดภายใต้รถบรรทุกในทุกประเภทมีค่าต่ำกว่าขีดจำกัดความล้าสำหรับรอยเชื่อมประเภท C ทั้ง 2 รูปแบบสะพาน โดยคานวิกฤติและรถบรรทุกวิกฤติ คือ คานตัวริมนอก และรถบรรทุกประเภทที่ 10 (รถบรรทุกพ่วง 22 ล้อ) ตามลำดับ สำหรับแบบจำลองสะพานข้ามแยกประชานุกูล และสำหรับแบบจำลองสะพานข้ามแยกวงศ์สว่าง คานวิกฤติและรถบรรทุกวิกฤติ คือ คานตัวริมใน และรถบรรทุกประเภทที่ 8 (รถบรรทุกกึ่งพ่วงหัวลาก 10 ล้อ ลากจูง 3 เพลา12 ล้อ) ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research performs a finite element analysis of distortional behaviors of flyover steel bridges in Bangkok. Two types of superstructures are chosen. The first type is the composite steel I-girder superstructure of Prachanukul bridge having a span length of 25 m and two lanes. The second type is the orthotropic steel plate –girder superstructure of Wongsawang bridge having a span length of 35 m and two lanes. The effect of ten Thai truck types and AASHTO truck on the distortion behaviors including the lateral load distribution, relative deflection between adjacent girders and out-of-plane distortion-induced stress are studied. The results show that 1. the lateral load distribution factor is not dependent on the truck type. 2. the lateral load distribution factor by AASHTO LRFD 2007 equation seems to be appropriate for the design. 3. The relative deflection between adjacent girders is larger in case of one truck loading than two truck loading and 4. the out-of-plane distortion - induced tensile stress in the web gap due to all truck types is lower than fatigue threshold of category C for both superstructure types. For Prachanukul bridge, the critical girder is the exterior girder and the critical truck is truck type no. 10 (22 - wheel trailer), respectively. For Wongsawang bridge, the critical girder is the interior girder and the critical truck is truck type no. 8 (10 – wheel semi-trailer).
Creative Commons License