Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการฝึกอบรมสำหรับวิศวกรสนามในบริษัทผู้รับเหมาก่อสร้างไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A training guideline for site engineers in Thai contractor firms
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพดล จอกแก้ว
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1496
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและนำเสนอแนวทางการฝึกอบรมสำหรับวิศวกรสนามในบริษัทผู้รับเหมาก่อสร้างไทย โดยมีขั้นตอนการดำเนินการคือ 1) จัดทำแนวทางการฝึกอบรมเบื้องต้นสำหรับวิศวกรสนามโดยใช้ข้อมูลจากเอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง การสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง การตรวจสอบจากประสบการณ์การทำงาน และบทบาทหน้าที่วิศวกรสนาม ซึ่งแนวทางการฝึกอบรมประกอบด้วยหัวข้อการฝึกอบรม วิธีการฝึกอบรมตามประเภทของการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ และระดับประสบการณ์ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรม 2) ตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมของแนวทางการฝึกอบรมเพื่อหาข้อสรุปที่เป็นฉันทามติจากกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ได้แก่ ผู้จัดการโครงการ วิศวกรโครงการ และผู้ช่วยผู้จัดการโครงการ จำนวน 15 ราย โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟายแบบปรับปรุง (modified Delphi Technique) ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อหาฉันทามติ และ 3) ตรวจสอบฉันทามติของกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ โดยใช้กลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 ราย จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า หัวข้อที่ควรฝึกอบรมวิศวกรสนามประกอบด้วย 16 รายการ โดยแบ่งเป็น 1) ระยะเริ่มต้นโครงการก่อสร้าง 3 รายการ 2) ช่วงระหว่างการก่อสร้าง 12 รายการ และ 3) ระยะสิ้นสุดโครงการก่อสร้าง 1 รายการ โดยใช้วิธีการฝึกอบรมซึ่งแบ่งตามประเภทของการถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ออกเป็น 3 ประเภท ได้แก่ ความรู้ (Knowledge) ทักษะ (Skill) และทัศนคติ (Attitude) ซึ่งประกอบด้วย การบรรยาย การสาธิต และการอภิปรายกลุ่มร่วมกับการแสดงบทบาทสมมุติ ตามลำดับ และระดับประสบการณ์ของผู้เข้าฝึกอบรมแบ่งออกเป็น 4 แบบ ได้แก่ 1) ตั้งแต่จบการศึกษาใหม่จนถึง 3 ปี 2) มีประสบการณ์แต่ไม่เกิน 3 ปี 3) มีประสบการณ์ 3 ปี ขึ้นไป และ 4) ตั้งแต่จบการศึกษาใหม่เป็นต้นไป นอกจากนี้ผลการวิจัยยังได้นำเสนอการจัดลำดับความสำคัญของแต่ละหัวข้อการฝึกอบรมสำหรับวิศวกรสนามในบริษัทผู้รับเหมาก่อสร้างไทย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are to study and to propose a training guideline for site engineers in Thai contractor firms. The research methodologies are 1) to develop the basic guideline for site engineer training such as training topics, training methodologies, and experience levels of trainees by using data from literature reviews, interviews, and a survey of site engineers’ job descriptions, 2) to summarize the basic training guideline by the consensus from 15 experts’ opinions e.g., project managers, project engineers, and assistant project managers by using modified Delphi Technique, and 3) to verify the experts’ consensus by 3 professionals’ opinions. The results of this research show that the topics of training guideline for site engineers consist of 16 items. The training topics were divided to 1) 3 items in project start period, 12 items in construction period, and 1 item in project finish period which follow the knowledge transfer methods such as knowledge, skill, and attitude transferred by lecture, demonstration, group discussion and role-playing, respectively. The experience of trainees consists of 4 types: 1) the new graduates with less than three years experience, 2) the experience less than three years, 3) the experience more than three years, and 4) all new graduates. Moreover, the results of this research show the important ranking of each training topic for site engineers in Thai contractor firms.
Share
COinS