Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการออกแบบระบบป้องกันการตกในงานก่อสร้างอาคารสูง โดยใช้เทคโนโลยีสภาพแวดล้อมเสมือนจริง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A design guideline of fall protection systems in high-rise building construction using virtual environment technology
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพดล จอกแก้ว
Second Advisor
ประมวล สุธีจารุวัฒน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1493
Abstract
จากข้อมูลสถิติด้านอุบัติเหตุจากการทำงานพบว่า การตกจากที่สูงมีผู้เสียชีวิตสูงที่สุด โดยในปัจจุบันการออกแบบระบบป้องกันการตกจากที่สูง มักออกแบบตามมาตรฐานความปลอดภัยเท่านั้น แต่ไม่คำนึงถึงความรู้สึกของคนงานก่อสร้าง ได้แก่ ความรู้สึกปลอดภัยและความสะดวกในการทำงาน ซึ่งอาจส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน โดยงานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการออกแบบระบบป้องกันการตกจากที่สูง โดยคำนึงถึงความรู้สึกของผู้ปฏิบัติงานในงานก่อสร้างอาคารสูง การวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการทดสอบเครื่องมือ 3 ประเภทสำหรับวัดความรู้สึกของคนงานก่อสร้างต่อราวกันตก ได้แก่ 1) ภาพสองมิติบอกขนาดและลักษณะของราวกันตก 2) ภาพสองมิติให้เห็นภาพราวกันตกเทียบกับขนาดตัวของคนงานก่อสร้าง และ 3) เครื่องมือจำลองสภาพแวดล้อมเสมือนจริง โดยทดสอบกับคนงานก่อสร้างจำนวน 10 ราย พบว่าเครื่องมือจำลองสภาพแวดล้อมเสมือนจริง มีความสามารถในการวัดความรู้สึกมากที่สุด และจากกรณีศึกษาการออกแบบรูปแบบราวกันตกโดยพิจารณาจาก 3 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ 1) ต้นทุน 2) ความรู้สึกปลอดภัย และ 3) ความรู้สึกสะดวกในการทำงานของคนงานก่อสร้าง โดยใช้เครื่องมือจำลองสภาพแวดล้อมเสมือนจริง จากผลของการวิจัยพบว่า สามารถประยุกต์ใช้เครื่องมือจำลองสภาพแวดล้อมเสมือนจริงในการออกแบบระบบป้องกันการตก โดยสามารถพิจารณาจากปัจจัยทั้งทางด้านต้นทุนและความรู้สึกของผู้ปฏิบัติงานในงานก่อสร้างอาคารสูง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
According to the information of accidents, fall from height makes the highest death of construction workers. Nowadays, the design standards were considered for design of fall protection system. However, the workers’ feeling may affect to efficiency of construction works such as safety and convenient feeling. The objective of this research is to propose a design guideline of fall protection systems by considering workers’ feeling. In this research, the three types of feeling measurement tool were applied for construction workers’ feeling measurement, such as 1) two-dimensional pictures with size and characteristics of guardrails 2) two-dimensional pictures with size of guardrails compared with workers’ size 3) guardrails simulated by a virtual environment tool. The results of feeling measurement from 10 construction workers showed that virtual environment tool is the most effective tool for construction workers’ feeling measurement. From a case study, the design of guardrails was considered under 3 factors, such as 1) cost of guardrails 2) safety feeling of workers, and 3) convenient feeling of workers measured by using the virtual environment tool. The results of this research showed that the virtual environment tool can be applied for design of fall protection systems by considering cost, safety feeling and convenient feeling of workers in high-rise building construction.
Creative Commons License