Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอยุทธศาสตร์การสร้างเครือข่ายความร่วมมือเพื่อเสริมสร้างสันติวัฒนธรรม โดยใช้สถานศึกษาเป็นฐาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Proposed strategies for developing school-based peace culture promotion network
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนิตา รักษ์พลเมือง
Second Advisor
อุบลวรรณ หงษ์วิทยากร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.168
Abstract
วิเคราะห์แนวคิดและกระบวนการสร้างเครือข่ายความร่วมมือเพื่อเสริมสร้างสันติวัฒนธรรม โดยใช้สถานศึกษาเป็นฐานในประเทศไทยและต่างประเทศ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหา ปัจจัยเงื่อนไขความสำเร็จ และนำเสนอยุทธศาสตร์การสร้างเครือข่ายความร่วมมือเพื่อเสริมสร้างสันติวัฒนธรรม โดยใช้สถานศึกษาเป็นฐานสำหรับประเทศไทย ผู้วิจัยใช้การวิจัยเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ และการศึกษาภาคสนามในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานที่ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิคัดเลือก 4 แห่ง ด้วยการสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม การสนทนากลุ่ม และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก หลังจากนั้นได้นำข้อมูลจากการวิจัยเอกสาร การวิจัยภาคสนาม และการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ มาวิเคราะห์เพื่อยกร่างยุทธศาสตร์ให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญตรวจสอบในการสนทนากลุ่ม 2 ครั้งก่อนนำเสนอเป็นยุทธศาสตร์การสร้างเครือข่ายความร่วมมือ เพื่อเสริมสร้างสันติวัฒนธรรมโดยใช้สถานศึกษาเป็นฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. แนวคิดและกระบวนการสร้างเครือข่ายความร่วมมือเพื่อเสริมสร้างสันติวัฒนธรรมโดยใช้สถานศึกษาเป็นฐาน พบว่า 1) สถานศึกษาควรให้ความสำคัญกับการเสริมสร้างสันติภาพภายในและสันติภาพระหว่างบุคคล 2) เครือข่ายความร่วมมือมี 2 รูปแบบ คือ เครือข่ายแนวราบ เป็นเครือข่ายที่ดำเนินการเองโดยมีผู้บริหารและนักเรียนเป็นแกนนำ และเครือข่ายแบบผสม ซึ่งเป็นเครือข่ายที่สถานศึกษารับมอบนโยบายและแนวทางการร่วมมือ ตามที่หน่วยงานต้นสังกัดกำหนดร่วมกับการดำเนินการเอง 3) องค์ประกอบเครือข่ายความร่วมมือ ประกอบด้วยเครือข่ายภายนอกและเครือข่ายภายในสถานศึกษา 4) วิธีการสร้างเครือข่ายความร่วมมือ ประกอบด้วยการแลกเปลี่ยนและการแบ่งปันองค์ความรู้ ทรัพยากรและกิจกรรม2. สภาพปัญหาภายในสถานศึกษาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสร้างเครือข่ายความร่วมมือ เพื่อเสริมสร้างสันติวัฒนธรรมโดยใช้สถานศึกษาเป็นฐานในประเทศไทย ประกอบด้วยปัญหาด้านแกนนำเครือข่าย ด้านสมาชิกเครือข่าย และด้านกระบวนการ สภาพปัญหาภายนอกสถานศึกษา ได้แก่ ปัญหาด้านหน่วยงานต้นสังกัดและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ส่วนปัจจัยเงื่อนไขภายในที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จในการสร้างเครือข่ายความร่วมมือ ได้แก่ แกนนำเครือข่าย ความรู้ความเข้าใจและบทบาทการมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกเครือข่าย ความสัมพันธ์ภายในเครือข่าย ช่องทางการสื่อสาร และผู้ประสานงานเครือข่าย ปัจจัยเงื่อนไขภายนอก ได้แก่ นโยบายของหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องที่ชัดเจน และการสนับสนุนจากชุมชน 3. ยุทธศาสตร์การสร้างเครือข่ายความร่วมมือเพื่อเสริมสร้างสันติวัฒนธรรม โดยใช้สถานศึกษาเป็นฐานสำหรับประเทศไทย ประกอบด้วย 10 ยุทธศาสตร์ คือ 1) ยุทธศาสตร์การปรับกระบวนทัศน์การจัดการศึกษาเพื่อเสริมสร้างสันติวัฒนธรรม 2) ยุทธศาสตร์การจัดการความรู้ 3) ยุทธศาสตร์การค้นพบ และใช้ประโยชน์จากเครือข่ายอย่างเต็มศักยภาพ 4) ยุทธศาสตร์การจัดการเครือข่าย 5) ยุทธศาสตร์การศึกษาเพื่อสร้างเครือข่ายความร่วมมือ 6) ยุทธศาสตร์การจัดการศึกษาพัฒนานักเรียนเพื่อนักเรียน 7) ยุทธศาสตร์การเชื่อมประสานเครือข่ายภาครัฐและหน่วยงานต่างประเทศ 8) ยุทธศาสตร์การจัดตั้งศูนย์ประสานงานกลางเครือข่ายความร่วมมือ 9) ยุทธศาสตร์การสร้างเสริมพลังแกนนำ 10) ยุทธศาสตร์การสื่อสาร ประชาสัมพันธ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To analyze concepts and processes for developing school-based peace culture promotion networks in Thailand and other countries as well as to study problems, conditional factors, and propose strategies for developing school - based peace culture promotion network in Thailand. The researcher employed document research, interview, and field research in four basic education institutions chosen by a group of experts, using non-participant observation, focus group discussion, and in-depth interview. Collected data from document research, field research, and expert interviews were analyzed and examined in 2 sessions of focus group discussion before they were proposed as strategies for developing school-based peace culture promotion network in Thailand. Research findings were as follows: 1. Concepts and processes for developing school-based peace culture promotion network summarized from document research revealed that 1) education institutions should give importance to the promotion of both inner peace and interpersonal peace 2) types of collaborative networks were divided into horizontal networks organized and led by school administrators and students and mixed networks which were guided by policies and support from related organizations in cooperation with schools’ networks led by the administrators and students; 3) networks consisted of external and internal constituents; and 4) networks should be promoted through exchanging and sharing of knowledge, resources, and activities. 2. Internal problems hindering the development of school-based peace culture promotion network in Thailand were linked to network leaders, members, and processes. External problems were those associated with affiliated and related organizations. Internal factors found as conditional factors for success in developing school- based peace culture promotion network included network leaders, members’ knowledge, understanding, and participation, internal relationships, communication channels, and network coordinators. Policies and support from relating organizations and communities were indicated as external factors for network success. 3. Ten strategies for developing school-based peace culture promotion network in Thailand were proposed: 1) strategies for paradigm shift in education management ; 2) strategies for knowledge management ; 3) strategies for identifying and utilizing the potential of existing networks; 4) strategies for network management 5) educational strategies for promoting networks; 6) educational management strategies for student development; 7) strategies for building cooperation between government and international organizations; 8) strategies for establishing centers for network collaboration; 9) strategies for empowering network leaders; and 10) communication and public relation strategies.
Creative Commons License