Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปฏิกิริยาการรีดิวซ์โดยใช้ตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาแบบเลือกเกิดของ ไนโตรเจนออกไซด์โดยใช้แอมโมเนียบนตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยา V₂O₅-WO₃-MoO₃/TiO₂
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Selective catalytic reduction of nitrogen oxide by ammonia over V₂O₅-WO₃-MoO₃/TiO₂ catalysts
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธราธร มงคลศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเคมี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1444
Abstract
ศึกษาปฏิกิริยาการรีดิวซ์โดยใช้ตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาแบบเลือกเกิดของ ไนโตรเจนออกไซด์โดยใช้แอมโมเนียบนตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยา V₂O₅-WO₃-MoO₃/TiO₂งานวิจัยนี้ทำการศึกษาปฏิกิริยารีดักชันของแก๊สไนโตรเจนออกไซด์แบบเลือกเกิด ด้วยแก๊สแอมโมเนียบนตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยา V₂O₅-WO₃-MoO₃/TiO₂ โดยเตรียมไททาเนียมไดออกไซด์ด้วยวิธี โซล-เจล และเติมโลหะวานาเดียม ทังสเตนและโมลิบดินัมบนไททาเนียมไดออกไซด์ ด้วยวิธีการเคลือบฝัง ทำการวิเคราะห์ตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาโดยใช้เทคนิค BET, XRD, NH₃-TPD FT-IR และ ICP-OES การทดสอบตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยากระทำในช่วงอุณหภูมิ 100-450℃ พบว่าตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยา 4 องค์ประกอบนี้จากการวัดด้วยเครื่อง XRD และ FT-IR นั้น อาจเกิดเป็นโลหะออกไซด์ตัวใหม่ และจากการวัดตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาด้วยเครื่อง NH₃-TPD โลหะที่ได้เติมลงบนไททาเนียมไดออกไซด์นั้น โลหะเหล่านี้มีแนวโน้มที่จะเกาะรวมเป็นชั้นซ้อนกันมากกว่าที่จะกระจายไปบน พื้นผิวไททาเนียม ไดออกไซด์ ตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยา V₂O₅-WO₃-MoO₃/TiO₂ มีคุณสมบัติการกำจัด NO คล้ายกับตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยา V₂O₅-WO₃/TiO₂ ที่อุณหภูมิสูงและตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยา V₂O₅-MoO₃/TiO₂ที่อุณหภูมิต่ำ ตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยา 3V7W5Mo/TiO₂ เป็นตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาที่เหมาะสม เพราะสามารถให้ความว่องไวสูงในช่วงอุณหภูมิกว้าง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research studies the selective catalytic reduction (SCR) of nitrogen oxide by ammonia over V₂O₅-WO₃-MoO₃/TiO₂ catalysts. Titanium dioxide is prepared by a sol-gel method and vanadium, tungsten, and molybdenum are loaded to the prepared TiO₂ by impregnation method. Various techniques including BET, XRD, NH₃-TPD, FT-IR and ICP-OES are employed to characterize the catalysts. The catalytic activity testing is carried out in a temperature range 100-450℃. V₂O₅-WO₃-MoO₃/TiO₂ characterized by XRD and FT-IR indicates that the metal oxides on the surface of catalysts possibly form new mix metal oxides. V₂O₅-WO₃-MoO₃/TiO₂ catalysts characterized by NH3-TPD indicates that the metal oxide are poly layer. V₂O₅-WO₃-MoO₃/TiO₂ catalysts have behavior between V₂O₅-WO₃/TiO₂ at high temperature and V₂O₅-MoO₃/TiO₂at low temperature. 3V7W5Mo/TiO₂ catalyst is founded to be a suitable catalyst due to that can maintain high activity in the widest temperature range.
Creative Commons License