Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แบบจำลองเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์เอชจีเอในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมฮาร์ดดิสก์ด้วยเทคนิคต้นไม้ตัดสินใจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A model for improving quality of product HGA in harddisk manufacturing by decision tree technique
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกรี สินธุภิญโญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1382
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์เล่มนี้เสนอการสร้างแบบจำลองเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการผลิตฮาร์ดดิสก์ด้วยเทคนิคต้นไม้ตัดสินใจ แบบจำลองนี้ช่วยบอกแนวทางการปรับพารามิเตอร์ในโรงงานให้ได้จำนวนงานที่ดีมากที่สุด วิธีการแบ่งออกเป็นสองส่วน ส่วนแรกระบุพารามิเตอร์ที่สำคัญในโรงงานซึ่งมีผลต่อคุณภาพของชิ้นงานด้วยต้นไม้ตัดสินใจ ส่วนที่สองเป็นการปรับพารามิเตอร์ โดยการปรับแต่ละพารามิเตอร์นั้นจะต้องไม่ส่งผลกระทบต่อพารามิเตอร์อื่นๆ โดยใช้ค่าสหสัมพันธ์และสมการเชิงเส้นถดถอยมาใช้ในการหาการเปลี่ยนแปลงเมื่อเกิดการปรับพารามิเตอร์ ในงานวิจัยนี้ทำการทดลองปรับพารามิเตอร์ 3 วิธี คือ ปรับจากพารามิเตอร์จากบน-ล่าง ล่าง-บน และแบบผสมผสาน ทำการเลือกวิธีการปรับที่ทำให้สามารถเพิ่มจำนวนชิ้นงานได้จำนวนมากที่สุดมาใช้ในการสร้างแบบจำลองในการพัฒนากระบวนการผลิตฮาร์ดดิสก์ต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This paper is aimed at constructing a model which can improve quality of products in hard drive manufacturing by Decision Tree Learning technique. The output model will be a parameter adjustment guideline in the development-process. It guides the best method to adjust controllable parameters that take the lowest cost. The analysis of this proposed model is divided into two parts. The first part provides an analysis on a decision tree that can determine the parameters which affect the quality of the work-pieces. In the second part, the adjustability of the parameter is discussed and analyzed whether it can be adjusted without affecting other parameters based on the correlation coefficient and linear regression techniques. Furthermore, three case studies are illustrated to identify the adjustment methods, i.e. the Top-down, Bottom-up, and Hybrid method, then the best method which covers all possible value of adjustable parameters will be selected.
Creative Commons License