Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Process design for new entrepreneur creation program
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การออกแบบกระบวนการฝึกอบรบสำหรับโครงการเสริมสร้างผู้ประกอบการใหม่
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Suthas Ratanakuakangwan
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Engineering
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Engineering Management
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.1825
Abstract
To study the standard instructional design process to design the effective course module for NEC program. The extended research on its characteristics will be necessary. The objectives of this research are to increase the performance of NEC program taken place in Research Unit for Industrial Management and Technology, Chulalongkorn University (IMTCU) by applying the standard instructional design process to reconstruct the course modules in order to measure against the NEC program objectives and participant’s requirements. The standard instructional design process consisted of the analysis, design, development and evaluation. The analysis of current NEC program consisted of the data collection by participative observation, pilot study and questionnaires, the data analysis and interpretation is done by using affinity diagram, statistic test, MBO and QFD to determine the influence factors and deploy the relationship between influence factors and improvement ideas in order to find the significant course module characteristics. The new course module design and development is done by generating the concept along the module characteristics and using the evaluation matrix to select the best concept. Then develop the suggested course module along the selected concept. After finish the course module design, it will be evaluated by project leader and experts from department of Industrial Promotion Center in order to verify the suggested course module performance. The expert evaluation and recommend explained that the standard instructional design process for NEC program seem to be more useful and possible in practice, and the suggested course module will be considering for the next year NEC program in the discussion meeting between NEC project team (IMTCU) and the Department of Industrial Promotion Center. In the expert’s viewpoint, it is verified that the standard instructional design process has improved the result of the NEC Program performance.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ศึกษากระบวนการออกแบบมาตรฐาน เพื่อออกแบบหลักสูตรการอบรบที่มีประสิทธิภาพของ โครงการเสริมสร้างผู้ประกอบการใหม่ การริเริ่มงานวิจัยดังกล่าวจำเป็นที่จะต้องค้นคว้าหาข้อมูลสนับสนุนเพิ่มเติม วัตถุประสงค์หลักของงานวิจัยนี้คือ เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของโครงการเสริมสร้างผู้ประกอบการใหม่ ของหน่วยปฎิบัติการวิจัยการบริหารอุตสาหกรรมและเทคโนโลยี คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย โดยการใช้กระบวนการออกแบบมาตรฐานในการจัดหลักสูตรการอบรม โดยคำนึงถึงวัตถุประสงค์ของโครงการเสริมสร้างผู้ประกอบการใหม่ ร่วมกับความต้องการของผู้เข้ารับการอบรบ กระบวนการออกแบบมาตรฐานประกอบไปด้วยการวิเคราะห์ การออกแบบ การพัฒนา และการประเมินผล ในการวิเคราะห์ผลหลักสูตรการอบรมปัจจุบัน ประกอบด้วยการเก็บข้อมูล โดยผู้จัดทำวิทยานิพนธ์จะเข้าร่วมโครงการเสริมสร้างผู้ประกอบการใหม่ การเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์ และทำแบบสอบถามจากนั้นวิเคราะห์และแปลความหมายของข้อมูลโดยการนำ Affinity diagram การวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ การบริหารด้วยเป้าหมาย (MBO) และ QFD มาใช้เพื่อหาปัจจัยที่มีความสำคัญ และแนวคิดพัฒนาปรับปรุง เพื่อค้นหาลักษณะเฉพาะที่สำคัญของหลักสูตรการอบรม จากนั้นออกแบบหลักสูตรการอบรมใหม่ ตามแนวคิดพัฒนาปรับปรุงและลักษณะเฉพาะที่สำคัญของหลักสูตร และคัดเลือกแนวคิดที่ดีที่สุดด้วยการใช้ Evaluation matrix หลังจากเสร็จสิ้นขั้นตอนการออกแบบหลักสูตรการอบรม หลักสูตรการอบรมใหม่จะถูกประเมินประสิทธิภาพโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญได้ประเมินหลักสูตรใหม่ว่ามีประโยชน์มาก และสามารถนำมาปฎิบัติได้จริง และจะนำเสนอหลักสูตรใหม่ในที่ประชุมระหว่างคณะทำงานในโครงการเสริมสร้างผู้ประกอบการใหม่ ของหน่อยปฎิบัติการวิจัยการบริหารอุตสาหกรรมและเทคโนโลยี คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย กับคณะทำงานในโครงการเสริมสร้างผู้ประกอบการใหม่ของ กรมส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรม เพื่อพิจารณาเป็นหลักสูตรการอบรบในปีงบประมาณถัดไป ในทัศนคติของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ได้รับรองว่ากระบวนการออกแบบมาตรฐาน ได้พัฒนาประสิทธิภาพของโครงการณ์เสริมสร้างผู้ประกอบการใหม่
Share
COinS