Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงานของโรงงานควบคุม : TSIC 33, 36, 37 และ 38
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Energy efficiency study of the designated factories: TSIC 33, 36, 37 and 38
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จันทนา จันทโร
Second Advisor
ไชยะ แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1699
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ของข้อมูลการใช้พลังงานและปริมาณการผลิตในรูปของสมการถดถอยเชิงเส้นแบบง่ายหรือแบบพหุ และวิเคราะห์ดัชนีวัดประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงาน โดยหาค่าการใช้พลังงานจำเพาะ (specific energy consumption, SEC) ของโรงงานควบคุมตัวอย่างใน 4 กลุ่มอุตสาหกรรม ได้แก่ อุตสาหกรรมการผลิตไม้และเครื่องเรือน (TSIC 33) อุตสาหกรรมผลิตภัณฑ์จากแร่อโลหะ (TSIC 36) อุตสาหกรรมโลหะขั้นมูลฐาน (TSIC 37) และอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์โลหะ เครื่องจักร และอุปกรณ์ (TSIC 38) ทั้งนี้ได้ประยุกต์ใช้การวิเคราะห์ด้วยกราฟค่าผลรวมสะสมของความแตกต่าง (cumulative sum of different, CUSUM) เพื่ออธิบายพฤติกรรมการใช้พลังงานและเป็นเครื่องมือในการสร้างสมการกำหนดเป้าหมายการใช้พลังงานได้ ผลที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์ คือ สมการตัวแทนเชิงเส้นแบบง่ายหรือแบบพหุ เพื่อใช้ในการทำนายการใช้พลังงานเมื่อทราบปริมาณการผลิต และค่า SEC ของแต่ละโรงงาน ซึ่งสามารถใช้เป็นค่าอ้างอิงสำหรับประเมินประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงานของโรงงานที่มีการผลิตใกล้เคียงกัน และพบว่าข้อมูลการใช้พลังงานของโรงงานควบคุมในกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมโลหะขั้นมูลฐานนั้นมีความเสถียร แสดงถึงการจัดการพลังงานที่ดี ขณะที่กลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์จากแร่อโลหะ และอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์โลหะ เครื่องจักร และอุปกรณ์ ยังมีโรงงานที่ต้องเร่งพัฒนาการจัดการพลังงานให้มีประสิทธิภาพ ส่วนกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตไม้และเครื่องเรือนนั้นมีโรงงานตัวอย่างเพียงโรงงานเดียวไม่สามารถอธิบายพฤติกรรมของทั้งกลุ่มได้ นอกจากนี้หากโรงงานควบคุมตัวอย่างมีพฤติกรรมการใช้พลังงานตามสมการกำหนดเป้าหมาย จะสามารถลดการสูญเสียพลังงานได้ 3-39%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to determine the simple or multiple linear regression equation of energy consumption and production, and to analyze the energy efficiency by evaluating the specific energy consumption (SEC) of the designated factories for 4 industry sectors ; wood and furniture (TSIC 33), non-metallic mineral products (TSIC 36), primary metal (TSIC 37) and fabricated metal products, machinery and equipment (TSIC 38). The application of cumulative sum of different (CUSUM) chart is also used to explain the energy consumption behavior and build the target energy consumption equation. The results of this research showed the energy consumption model and SEC of each factories, which can be used as the reference value for the similar production factories to evaluating the energy consumption efficiency. Moreover, the stability of the energy consumption data of the designated factories in primary metal sectors, due to the good energy management. However, there are some factories in non-metallic mineral products and fabricated metal products, machinery and equipment sectors instantly need to develop the energy management. When, the wood and furniture sectors have only one sample so it can’t explain overall sector. Lastly, if all of these factories have the energy behavior closely the target energy consumption equation, it can save energy about 3-39%.
Share
COinS