Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์เงื่อนไขในการลงทุนสำหรับผู้ผลิตไฟฟ้าเอกชนรายเล็ก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of investment conditions for a small power producer
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1684
Abstract
ศึกษาโครงสร้างต้นทุนของผู้ผลิตไฟฟ้ารายเล็ก เพื่อดูทิศทางในการแข่งขัน และเป็นแนวทางในการตัดสินใจในการลงทุนของผู้ผลิตไฟฟ้ารายเล็ก โดยศึกษาตามกลุ่มกระบวนการผลิตไฟฟ้าคือ การผลิตไฟฟ้าด้วยระบบพลังความร้อนร่วมซึ่งประกอบด้วยเชื้อเพลิงก๊าซธรรมชาติและถ่านหิน และการผลิตไฟฟ้าด้วยพลังงานหมุนเวียน ประกอบด้วยพลังลม พลังแสงอาทิตย์ และชีวมวล การวิเคราะห์เงื่อนไขในการลงทุนของผู้ผลิตไฟฟ้ารายเล็กนี้แบ่งออกเป็น 4 ด้าน คือ 1) สถานที่ตั้งของโรงไฟฟ้า 2) ผลกระทบต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม 3) ปริมาณกำลังการผลิตไฟฟ้า และ 4) การกำหนดส่วนเพิ่มราคาค่าไฟฟ้า ซึ่งผลที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์คือ สถานที่ตั้งของโรงไฟฟ้าประเภทต่างๆควรจะมีความเหมาะสมกับโรงไฟฟ้าประเภทนั้นๆ เช่น โรงไฟฟ้าพลังความร้อนร่วมควรจะอยู่ใกล้แหล่งน้ำ ใกล้แหล่งเชื้อเพลิง อยู่ภายในนิคมอุตสาหกรรม และอยู่ใกล้สายส่งไฟฟ้า โรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานลม ควรอยู่ในสถานที่ที่มีศักยภาพพลังงานลมที่ดีคือ มีความเร็วลมเฉลี่ยทั้งปีมากกว่า 6 เมตรต่อวินาที และอยู่ใกล้สายส่ง เป็นต้น ในด้านของผลกระทบต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมต้องวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อม ตามกฎเกณฑ์ที่สำนักวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบสิ่งแวดล้อมกำหนดไว้ ในด้านปริมาณกำลังการผลิตไฟฟ้าสรุปได้ว่า ยิ่งลงทุนมากความคุ้มค่าก็จะยิ่งมาก และทางด้านการกำหนดส่วนเพิ่มราคารับซื้อไฟฟ้า กระบวนการผลิตไฟฟ้าประเภทพลังงานลม พลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ และชีวมวล ควรได้รับส่วนเพิ่มราคารับซื้อไฟฟ้า 3.34, 7.34 และ 0.84 บาท/หน่วย ตามลำดับ เพื่อเป็นการส่งเสริมให้มีการใช้พลังงานหมุนเวียนในประเทศให้คุ้มค่า และเป็นประโยชน์มากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To analyze the investment conditions for a small power producer as information for investor’s decision making. The analysis is conducted by the type of technologies; natural gas-cogeneration, coal-cogeneration, and renewable technologies, as wind, solar, biomass. The investment conditions are categorized in to 4 aspects; 1) plant location, 2) environmental effects, 3) plant capacity, and 4) adder. The study can be concluded that the plants should be located nearby their resources, for example, cogeneration plant should be located in the industrial estate; and nearby the water resources, and energy resources. For wind power plants, the plant should be located on where the average wind velocity should exceed 6 meter per second for the whole year period. In addition, the capacity of the transmission and distribution system nearby the plants is another factor concerned. For environmental concerned, the EIA certificate should be acquired according to the regulation. For the capacity of the plant, the study can conclude that the bigger is the better. For adder, 3.34, 7.34 and 0.84 baht per unit are the suitable rate for wind, solar and biomass, respectively in order to promote renewable energies and more economic investment.
Creative Commons License