Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาคู่มือแนวทางสำหรับการนำแผนภูมิควบคุมไปใช้งานอย่างมีประสิทธิผลในโรงงานประกอบชิ้นส่วนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a manual of guideline for effectve implementation of control charts in an electronic assembly factory
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นภัสสวงศ์ โรจนโรวรรณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1668
Abstract
แผนภูมิควบคุมเป็นเครื่องมือในการควบคุมกระบวนการเชิงสถิติที่ถูกนำมาใช้อย่างแพร่หลาย ในอุตสาหกรรมการประกอบชิ้นส่วนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ อย่างไรก็ตามแม้ว่าทฤษฎีแผนภูมิควบคุมจะมีการถ่ายทอดโดยทั่วไปทั้งในภาคการศึกษาและภาคอุตสาหกรรม ตลอดจนได้มีการนำระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศมาช่วยในการสร้างและใช้งานแผนภูมิควบคุม แต่ในกรณีของโรงงานกรณีศึกษานั้นยังพบความไม่เหมาะสมในการดำเนินการใช้งานแผนภูมิควบคุมหลายประการ และมีแผนภูมิที่มีข้อบกพร่องเป็นสัดส่วนถึง 98.8% จึงเป็นเหตุให้งานวิจัยนี้มุ่งพัฒนาคู่มือแนวทางสำหรับการนำแผนภูมิควบคุมไปใช้งานอย่างมีประสิทธิผล ในโรงงานประกอบชิ้นส่วนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 3 ส่วน คือ ขั้นตอนในการนำแผนภูมิควบคุมไปใช้งานอย่างมีประสิทธิผล การสนับสนุนการนำแผนภูมิควบคุมไปใช้งานอย่างมีประสิทธิผล และการตรวจประเมินการใช้งานแผนภูมิควบคุม เพื่อป้องกันและลดความไม่เหมาะสมในการดำเนินการใช้งานแผนภูมิควบคุม และทำให้การใช้งานแผนภูมิควบคุมมีประสิทธิผล คู่มือที่พัฒนาขึ้นได้ถูกนำมาใช้ตรวจประเมินเพื่อบ่งชี้ปัญหาและเสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหา ในการดำเนินการใช้งานแผนภูมิควบคุมของโรงงานกรณีศึกษา โดยผลที่คาดว่าจะได้รับจากการปรับปรุงคือ การใช้งานแผนภูมิควบคุมจะมุ่งเน้นที่ประสิทธิผลที่จะได้รับจากการใช้งานแผนภูมิควบคุม การใช้ทรัพยากรในการดำเนินการใช้งานแผนภูมิควบคุมจะมีความรัดกุมมากขึ้น และแผนภูมิควบคุมที่มีความบกพร่องจะมีจำนวนและสัดส่วนที่ลดลง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Control chart is a widely-used statistical process control tool in electronic assembly industry. In spite of the fact that the theory of control charts has been taught broadly in both academic and industrial sections and the information technology system has been brought to support control charts implementation, a case study of an electronic assembly factory revealed that the implementation of control charts was still ineffective as the proportion of inappropriate control charts was as high as 98.8%. Therefore, this research focused on developing of a manual of guideline for effective implementation of control charts in an electronic assembly factory. This manual of guideline is separated into 3 sections: effective control charts implementation procedures, effective control chart implementation support, and control charts implementation audit in order to prevent or reduce inappropriate actions during the implementation and make control charts implementation effective. This manual of guideline was used to audit, identify problems, and propose solutions of control charts implementation to the factory. The results expected from the improvements are: the implementation of control charts will focus on effectiveness, the use of resources for implementing control charts will be more considerate, and the proportion of inappropriate control charts will be reduced.
Creative Commons License