Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาคู่มือวิธีปฏิบัติงานสำหรับหน่วยงานการกำกับความปลอดภัยทางนิวเคลียร์ โดยใช้แนวทางการประเมินความเสี่ยง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of procedure manual for nuclear safety regulatory body by using risk assessment approach
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1666
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อประยุกต์ใช้แนวทางการประเมินความเสี่ยง (Risk assessment approach) ไปใช้ในการพัฒนาคู่มือวิธีปฏิบัติงาน (Procedure manual) คู่มือวิธีปฏิบัติงานเป็นการกำหนดขั้นตอนที่ในการดำเนินงาน การสร้างคู่มือวิธีปฏิบัติงานที่คำนึงถึงความปลอดภัย จะทำให้การดำเนินงานเกิดความปลอดภัยได้ และการประเมินความเสี่ยงเป็นวิธีการที่สามารถป้องกันสิ่งที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อความปลอดภัยได้ด้วย ดังนั้นจึงได้นำแนวทางการประเมินความเสี่ยงมาใช้ในการสร้างและพัฒนาคู่มือวิธีปฏิบัติงาน โดยงานวิจัยนี้ยังได้นำ Six Sigma (DMAIC) เป็นวิธีการในการดำเนินงานวิจัย ซึ่งในระยะค้นหา (Define : D) การวัด (Measure : M) และการวิเคราะห์ (Analyze : A) ได้มีการประยุกต์แนวทางการประเมินความเสี่ยง ทำให้ได้ความเสี่ยงที่ต้องการแก้ไขจำนวน 15 เรื่อง ส่วนในระยะการนำไปปฏิบัติและปรับปรุง (Implement and Improvement : I) ได้มีการทดลองใช้คู่มือวิธีปฏิบัติงานที่สร้างขึ้นและได้แก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในระหว่างการทดลองใช้ ทำให้สามารถลดคู่มือวิธีปฏิบัติงานจาก 12 เรื่องเหลือ 8 เรื่อง และในระยะควบคุม (Control : C) ได้มีการนำเครื่องมือต่างๆ ได้แก่ FMEA, Control Plan, Audit Plan และการประเมินตนเอง ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า คู่มือวิธีปฏิบัติงานที่สร้างจากแนวทางการประเมินความเสี่ยงนั้น สามารถแก้ไขความเสี่ยงได้ 6 เรื่อง และยังเป็นไปตามมาตรฐานทางด้านความปลอดภัย การควบคุมโดยการใช้ FMEA นั้นสามารถใช้ได้ในระดับที่พอใช้ ส่วน Control Plan และ Audit Plan นั้นสามารถใช้ได้ดีในหน่วยงานนี้ รวมทั้งการประเมินตนเองที่สามารถช่วยเพิ่มความสามารถในการควบคุมการดำเนินงานด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study is applying risk assessment approach to develop procedure manuals for nuclear safety regulatory body. Procedure manuals are determining methodology for operations. Procedure manual creation which consider about safety will cause operation safety and risk assessment approach will prevent events that may be occurred an affect to operation safety. So, this study use risk assessment to create and develop procedure manuals and bring Six Sigma (DMAIC) for research methodology. In the first 3 phase (phase 1 define, phase 2 measure, phase 3 analyze), I applied risk assessment for this study until I got numbers of the risk to be edited. Then in the next phase (phase 4 implement and improvement), we brought procedure manuals from initial phase demonstrate to confirm appropriate for operations in organization and resolved problem which happened in during this phase. Finally in the last phase (phase 5 control) we took tools namely FMEA, control plan, audit plan and self assessment. Results in this study showed that procedure manuals were made by risk assessment can solve risks 6 issues and meet safety requirement. The control phase by using FMEA that can be used fairly, The control plan and audit plan can be used properly and self assessment can be used to enhance competency for controlling operations.
Share
COinS