Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพของการจัดส่งชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์แบบมิลค์รันสำหรับโรงงานประกอบรถยนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Efficiency improvement of vehicle part supply by milk run for vehicle assembly plant
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิตรา รู้กิจการพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1663
Abstract
การจัดส่งแบบมิลค์รัน เป็นการจัดส่งที่ทำการรวบรวมชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์จากผู้ผลิตหลายๆ แห่งที่อยู่ในบริเวณใกล้เคียงกันแล้วดำเนินการจัดส่งชิ้นส่วนดังกล่าวให้กับทางโรงงานประกอบรถยนต์ โดยมีเป้าหมายเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการจัดส่งให้ดีขึ้น แต่ปัจจุบันประสิทธิภาพการจัดส่งชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์แบบมิลค์รันยังไม่ได้ตามเป้าหมายที่ทางโรงงานได้กำหนดไว้ งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทำการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการจัดส่งชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์แบบมิลค์รันสำหรับโรงงานประกอบรถยนต์ให้ดีขึ้น โดยการดำเนินงานวิจัย มี 3 ส่วน ในส่วนแรกเป็นการเลือกวิธีการจัดเส้นทางเดินรถโดยอาศัยกระบวนการวิเคราะห์ตามลำดับชั้น ส่วนที่สองเป็นการจัดเส้นทางเดินรถโดยอาศัยวิธีการฮิวริสติกส์ และส่วนที่สามเป็นการสร้างมาตรฐานจัดวางชิ้นงานหรือการซ้อนงานบนรถบรรทุก ผลที่ได้จากวิธีการวิเคราะห์ตามลำดับชั้น จะใช้วิธีการหาค่าประหยัดในการจัดเส้นทางเดินรถ โดยดำเนินการปรับปรุงเส้นทางเดินรถตามรูปแบบที่ได้จากวิธีการหาค่าประหยัด พร้อมกับการปรับปรุงการจัดเรียงงานและซ้อนงานบนรถบรรทุก ผลที่ได้คือ สามารถลดจำนวนเที่ยวรถในพื้นที่จังหวัดระยองลดลง 340 เที่ยวต่อเดือน และในพื้นที่จังหวัดชลบุรีลดลง 199 เที่ยวต่อเดือน และสามารถเพิ่มความสามารถในการใช้พื้นที่ในรถบรรทุกในพื้นที่จังหวัดระยองจากเดิม 19.20 ลูกบาศก์เมตรต่อเที่ยว เพิ่มขึ้นเป็น 26.01 ลูกบาศก์เมตรต่อเที่ยว และพื้นที่จังหวัดชลบุรีจากเดิม 15.97 ลูกบาศก์เมตรต่อเที่ยว เพิ่มขึ้นเป็น 23.41 ลูกบาศก์เมตรต่อเที่ยว และสามารถเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการจัดส่งตรงเวลาของลูกค้าในพื้นที่จังหวัดระยองจาก 72.73% เป็น 88.64% เพิ่มขึ้น 15.91% และพื้นที่จังหวัดชลบุรีจาก 79.63% เป็น 92.59% เพิ่มขึ้น 12.96%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Milk Run is a system that collects vehicle parts from various manufacturers in the similar area and delivery parts to vehicle assembly plant for improve the efficiency of delivery. However, the current delivery efficiency of Milk Run for the vehicle parts did not meet the target of vehicle assembly plant. The purpose of this research was to improve the efficiency of vehicle part supply by Milk Run for vehicle assembly plant. The research procedures are three parts: The first part is selecting vehicle routes method based on the Analytical Hierarchy Process (AHP). The second part is organizing vehicle route based on heuristic method. And the third is set up standard stacking part condition on truck. The result from the Analytical Hierarchy Process (AHP) that can be used the Saving Method to find the vehicle routes. Then improve vehicle route base on pattern from the Saving Method parallel with improve stacking part condition on truck. The result is shown that amount of trips for Rayong province area decreases 340 trips per month and for Chonburi province area decreases 199 trips per month. Truck utilization for Rayong province area increases from 19.20 to 26.01 Cubic meters and for Chonburi province area increases from 15.97 to 23.41 Cubic meters. An efficiency for on-time delivery of supplier for Rayong province area increases from 72.73% to 88.64% all increase 15.91% and for Chonburi province area increases from 79.63% to 92.59% all increase 12.96%.
Creative Commons License