Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงคุณภาพกระบวนการผสมสีในการผลิตสีผง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Quality improvement of color mixing process in powder coating paint manufacturing
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิตรา รู้กิจการพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1659
Abstract
ลดสัดส่วนข้อบกพร่องในกระบวนการผสมสี ซึ่งกระบวนการผสมสีแบ่งเป็น 2 กระบวนการย่อยคือ กระบวนการผสมสีด้วยเครื่องทดลอง และกระบวนการผสมสีด้วยเครื่องจักรในการผลิต โดยกระบวนการผสมสีนี้เป็นจุดเริ่มต้นของการผลิตสีผง ถ้าคุณภาพของกระบวนการผสมสีไม่ดีแล้วย่อมส่งผลเสียต่อคุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์ ขั้นตอนการดำเนินการวิจัยเริ่มต้นจากการระดมสมอง เพื่อค้นาสาเหตุที่แท้จริงของข้อบกพร่องในกระบวนการผสมสี โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์แขนงความบกพร่อง (Fault tree analysis: FTA) และการวิเคราะห์ลักษณะข้อบกพร่องและผลกระทบ (Failure mode and effect analysis: FMEA) จากนั้นประเมินค่าความเสี่ยงชี้นำ (Risk priority number, RPN) ของแต่ละสาเหตุ พบว่ามีสาเหตุที่มีค่า RPN สูง จำนวน 20 สาเหตุ หลังจากนั้นได้พิจารณาเพื่อกำหนดมาตรการแก้ไข ได้แก่ 1) การออกแบบการทดลอง 2) การกำหนดวิธีการทำงานที่ถูกต้อง 3) การปรับปรุงวิธีการทำความสะอาดเครื่องจักร 4) การปรับปรุงแบบฟอร์มการทำงาน 5) การกำหนดการบำรุงรักษาเครื่องจักร 6) การกำหนดเกณฑ์การควบคุมคุณภาพวัตถุดิบ 7) การปรับปรุงระบบการวัดความหนาของฟิล์มสี 8) การพัฒนาระบบการฝึกอบรมพนักงาน ซึ่งผลที่ได้รับพบว่า สัดส่วนข้อบกพร่องของกระบวนการผสมสีด้วยเครื่องทดลอง ลดลงจาก 82.9% เป็น 40.6% และกระบวนการผสมสีด้วยเครื่องจักรในการผลิตลดลงจาก 97.6% เป็น 62.5% ซึ่งส่งผลให้เวลาที่ใช้ในกระบวนการผสมสีต่อใบสั่งผลิตลดลงจาก 555 นาที เป็น 303 นาที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To reduce the proportion of defect of color mixing process in powder coating paint manufacturing. The color mixing process included 2 sub processes. There were 1) color mixing process by lab equipment 2) color mixing process by machines in production. The color mixing is initial process of the powder coating paint manufacturing. If the quality of this process was not good the quality of product would poor. This research started from brainstorm root causes of defects using fault tree analysis (FTA) and failure mode and effect analysis (FMEA). Then the risk priority number (RPN) of each cause was evaluated. There was 20 causes that their RPN was high, were reduced corrective and preventive actions. The comprised 1) design of experiment 2) set up work instruction 3) improve of cleaning of machine 4) improve check sheet 5) maintain machine 6) control quality of raw material 7) improvement of measuring system of film thickness 8) development training system. The result was shown that the proportion of defect of color mixing process by lab equipment reduced 82.9% to 40.6%, the proportion of defect of color mixing process by machine in production reduced 97.6% to 62.5% and the time of color mixing per order reduced 555 min to 303 min.
Share
COinS