Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดทำกระบวนการ และ คู่มือการออกใบอนุญาตประกอบกิจการพลังงาน สำหรับหน่วยงานกำกับกิจการพลังงาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of procedure and manual for issuing energy operation permits by energy regulatory body
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิรพัฒน์ เงาประเสริฐวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1641
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจัดทำคู่มือปฏิบัติงานสำหรับกระบวนการขอรับใบอนุญาตประกอบกิจการพลังงาน เนื่องด้วยหน่วยงานกำกับกิจการพลังงานเป็นหน่วยงานที่จัดตั้งขึ้นใหม่ ทำให้ไม่เคยมีเอกสาร หรือคู่มือแสดงขั้นตอนวิธีการปฏิบัติงานที่ชัดเจน ซึ่งการปฏิบัติงานต้องปฏิบัติตามพระราชบัญญัติประกอบกิจการพลังงาน พ.ศ. 2550 ส่งผลให้เกิดปัญหาความล่าช้าในการออกใบอนุญาตประกอบกิจการพลังงาน งานวิจัยนี้เริ่มต้นจากศึกษาขั้นตอนการทำงาน และทบทวนผังการไหล(Flow Chart) ของกระบวนการขอรับใบอนุญาต จากนั้นวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุของปัญหาโดยใช้แผนภาพก้างปลา (Cause and effects diagram ) ซึ่งพบว่าสาเหตุสำคัญ คือ การจัดส่งเอกสารไม่ครบ และไม่ถูกต้องตามหลักเกณฑ์ที่หน่วยงานกำหนด จากสภาพปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น การวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้จัดทำคู่มือปฏิบัติงาน และรายการตรวจสอบเอกสาร (Checklist) เพื่อลดความผิดพลาดที่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนการขอรับใบอนุญาตประกอบกิจการพลังงานเพิ่มความชัดเจนในรายละเอียดเอกสาร เพิ่มความพึงพอใจแก่ผู้รับบริการและความพึงพอใจในการทำงานของบุคลากรภายในหน่วยงาน ซึ่งภายในคู่มือปฏิบัติงานและรายการตรวจสอบเอกสารประกอบด้วยรายละเอียด ขั้นตอน วิธีการปฏิบัติงาน แบบฟอร์ม และเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องในกระบวนการออกใบอนุญาตผลจากการทดลองใช้คู่มือปฏิบัติงานและรายการตรวจสอบเอกสาร พบว่าระยะเวลาในการดำเนินการจัดเตรียมเอกสารลดลงร้อยละ 48.79 จากเดิมมีจำนวนเอกสารที่ยังขาดส่งเฉลี่ย 7.83 รายการลดลงเหลือเพียง 3.53 รายการ ผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจจากผู้รับบริการและเจ้าหน้าที่พบว่ามีคะแนนเฉลี่ย 4.12 และ 4.13 คะแนนจากคะแนนเต็ม 5 คะแนนตามลำดับ แสดงว่าคู่มือปฏิบัติงานและรายการตรวจสอบเอกสารที่จัดทำขึ้นมีความเหมาะสมสำหรับการนำไปใช้งาน เพื่อให้การปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่และผู้ขอรับใบอนุญาตเป็นไปในแนวทางเดียวกัน มีความเข้าใจตรงกันมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis is to development of procedure and manual for issuing energy operation permits because of Energy Regulatory Body has been just established. It found that there weren’t any procedure, manual and work Instruction documents in implementation that must follow Energy Industry Act, B.E. 2550; therefore the permit has been delayed.This research was started by studying problem conditions and reconsidering flow chart of licensing process. Then analyses the cause from the problems by using causes and effect diagram. This found that, the significant causes in operating were unable to provide documentation of a valid license and complete as set. Thus, this study create the manual and checklist for issuing energy operation permits in order to decrease problems in licensing process, increase satisfaction of clients and increase work satisfaction of personnel. Within the manual and checklist consist of process, method, form and related documents in the licensing process. According to the result of using manual in process, it reveals that the preparing time decrease 48.79 %, average amount of error document reduce from 7.83 to 3.53 items, and the frequency of mistake in document decrease. Furthermore, the evaluation of the manual and checklist from clients and personnel show that the average score is 4.12 and 4.13 points by 5 points respectively. This means that the manual and checklist are suitable for using on process.Users and the officials have enlightened on license method and then follow accurately in the same way.
Share
COinS