Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกเสริมพลัยโอเมตริกที่มีต่อพลังในการชกหมัดตรงในกีฬาเทควันโดของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of supplementary plyometric training plyometric on the power of straight punches in taekwondo of lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพประสิทธิ์ กุลธวัชวิชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.250
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกเสริมพลัยโอเมตริกที่มีต่อพลังในการชกหมัดตรงในกีฬาเทควันโดของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการฝึกเสริมพลัยโอเมตริก และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการฝึกเทควันโดตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชายที่เป็นนักกีฬาเทควันโดระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ซึ่งได้จากการที่ผู้วิจัยทำการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 15 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 15 คน โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยของพลังในการชกหมัดตรงที่สัมพันธ์กับทักษะไม่แตกต่างกัน ใช้ระยะเวลาการจัดกิจกรรม 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 2 วัน วันละ 90 นาที ทำการทดสอบพลังในการชกหมัดตรง ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 8 แล้วนำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ตามวิธีทางสถิติ โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่า ที (t-test) วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ เมื่อพบความแตกต่างจะใช้การทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีของแอล เอส ดี (LSD) โดยทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการฝึกเสริมพลัยโอเมตริกมีพลังในการชกหมัดตรง ดีกว่าก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการฝึกเสริมพลัยโอเมตริกมีพลังในการชกหมัดตรง ดีกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการฝึกซ้อมเทควันโดตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effect of supplementary plyometric training plyometric on the power of straight punches in taekwondo of lower secondary scholl students. The sample were 30 male Taekwondo lower secondary scholl students which the average power of straited punch related to skill was not different. They were assigned into two groups of 15 students and controll group of 15 students. The training was done 90 minutes a day,2 days a week and last in 8 weeks. The power of started punch was checked prior to the experiment ,4 weeks later and 8 weeks later. The data was analyzed to find the mean, standard deviation, t-test, One Way Analysis of Variance with repeated measures. The difference was then analyzed through multiple comparison by using LSD method to determine the difference at .05 level. This results showed that: 1. After 8 weeks, the experimental group with Plyometric training showed development of the power of straited punch compare to tests carried out prior to the experiments and 4 weeks later with a statistically significant difference at .05 level. 2. After 8 weeks, the experimental group with Plyometric training showed the better power of straited punch than the controll group.
Creative Commons License