Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลดคราบน้ำมันที่ชิ้นส่วนฮาร์ดดิสก์ไดรฟ์ด้วยเครื่องล้างไฮโดรคาร์บอนแบบอัตโนมัติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Reduction of oil contamination on hard disk drive parts with automatic hydrocarbon washing machine
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมเกียรติ ตั้งจิตสิตเจริญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1637
Abstract
ศึกษาการลดคราบน้ำมันที่ชิ้นส่วนฮาร์ดดิสก์ไดรฟ์ ด้วยเครื่องล้างไฮโดรคาร์บอนแบบอัตโนมัติ โดยจะพิจารณาจากร้อยละของสัดส่วนของเสียของชิ้นส่วนฮาร์ดดิสก์ไดรฟ์ที่มีคราบน้ำมันน้อยที่สุด และประยุกต์ใช้วิธีการของทากูชิและวิธีพื้นผิวผลตอบ การทดลองถูกออกแบบขึ้นโดยวิธีการของทากูชิ ซึ่งเมทริกซ์การทดลองประกอบด้วยพารามิเตอร์ของเครื่องล้างไฮโดรคาร์บอนแบบอัตโนมัติทั้ง 9 พารามิเตอร์ จากการทดลองพบว่า ทุกพารามิเตอร์มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 โดยที่อุณหภูมิของถังแวคคัม (vacuum tank) เป็นพารามิเตอร์หลักที่มีผลต่อร้อยละของสัดส่วนของเสียของชิ้นส่วนที่มีคราบน้ำมัน รองลงมาคือ รอบเวลาของถังดรายเออร์ (dryer tank) รอบเวลาของสเปรย์ภายในถังดรายเออร์ รอบเวลาของถังดิพพิงที่ 2 (dipping tank no.2) รอบเวลาของถังดิพพิงที่ 1 (dipping tank no.1) รอบเวลาของถังเวททิง (waiting tank) รอบเวลาของถังอัลตราโซนิค (ultrasonic tank) รอบเวลาของถังแวคคัม และอุณหภูมิของถังดรายเออร์ ตามลำดับ จากนั้น สร้างสมการกำลังสองของร้อยละของสัดส่วนของเสียของชิ้นส่วนฮาร์ดดิสก์ไดรฟ์ที่มีคราบน้ำมัน โดยใช้วิธีพื้นผิวผลตอบ ซึ่งสมการที่ประสิทธิภาพและสามารถนำไปพยากรณ์ ร้อยละของของเสียได้ด้วยระดับความเชื่อมั่น 95% และได้พารามิเตอร์ของเครื่องล้างไฮโดรคาร์บอนที่สภาวะเหมาะสมคือ อุณหภูมิของถังแวคคัม 44.9495˚C อุณหภูมิของถังดรายเออร์ 90˚C รอบเวลาของถังดิพพิงที่ 1 150 วินาที รอบเวลาของถังดิพพิงที่ 2 150 วินาที รอบเวลาของถังอัลตราโซนิค 210 วินาที รอบเวลาของถังเวททิง 210 วินาที รอบเวลาของถังแวคคัม 210 วินาที รอบเวลาของถังดรายเออร์ 658.182 วินาที และรอบเวลาของสเปรย์ภายในถังดรายเออร์ 247.879 วินาที การวิจัยนี้สามารถลดร้อยละของสัดส่วนของเสียของชิ้นส่วนฮาร์ดดิสก์ไดรฟ์ ที่มีคราบน้ำมันจาก 2.565% เหลือ 0.127%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the reduction of the oil contamination on hard disk drive parts using the automatic hydrocarbon washing machine. The washing conditions have been evaluated with the use of Taguchi method and response surface methodology. The optimal washing conditions have been determined to minimise the percentage of defectives of oil contamination. It is found that all parameters are high significance level of 0.05. The temperature of vacuum tank is the dominant parameter affecting the percentage of defectives of oil contamination, following by the cycle time of dryer tank, the cycle time of spray in dryer tank, the cycle time of dipping tank no.2, the cycle time of dipping tank no.1, the cycle time of waiting tank, the cycle time of hydrocarbon tank, the cycle time of vacuum tank and the temperature of dryer tank, repectively. A second-order response surface model for the percentage of defectives of oil contamination has been developed from the observed data. The predicted model can be effectively used to predict the percentage of defectives of oil contamination by using the automatic hydrocarbon washing machine with 95% confidential level. The washing conditions from the response optimization are the 44.9495˚C of vacuum tank of, the 90˚C of dryer tank of, the cycle time of dipping tank no.1 of 150 sec, the cycle time of dipping tank no.2 of 150 sec, the cycle time of ultrasonic tank of 210 sec, the cycle time of waiting tank of 210 sec, the cycle time of vacuum tank of 210 sec, the cycle time of dryer tank of 658.182 sec, and the cycle time of spray in dryer tank of 247.879 sec. This research can reduce the percentage of defectives of oil contamination from 2.565% to 0.127%.
Creative Commons License