Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์วงกว้างระหว่างวัตถุสำหรับการสร้างฉากสามมิติจากรูปเดี่ยว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Global object placement relation for improving 3-D scene construction from single image
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิษณุ คนองชัยยศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1581
Abstract
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวัตถุคือความสัมพันธ์ด้านตำแหน่งของวัตถุที่ติดกัน โดยความสัมพันธ์ดังกล่าวเป็นคุณสมบัติสำคัญที่ใช้ในการประมาณฉากสามมิติ แต่อย่างไรก็ตามความสัมพันธ์ดังกล่าวนั้นไม่ครอบคลุมไปยังความสัมพันธ์ข้างเคียงซึ่งก่อให้เกิดความขัดแย้งระหว่างความสัมพันธ์ส่งผลให้ฉากสามมิติที่ได้นั้นมีความผิดพลาด ในงานวิจัยนี้จึงได้ความสัมพันธ์แบบวงกว้างที่ครอบคลุมวัตถุทั้งหมดภายในฉากโดยอาศัยข้อมูลกราฟ และต้นไม้แบบอัฐภาค โดยการปรับปรุงขั้นตอนการแบ่งกลุ่ม การประมาณค่าความลึก และการสร้างฉากสามมิติ โดยให้ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้มีการพัฒนาจากผลีท่ได้จากการใช้ความสัมพันธ์แบบเฉพาะส่วน ทั้งด้านความแม่นยำในการประมาณค่าความลึก และลักษณะของฉากสามมิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Object Placement Relation (OPR) is the related position between two adjacent objects which is the key factor to construct 3-D scene. However, image derived from OPR has error and distortion once conflict relation incurs. This research extends the relations estimation between each object globally using graph theory and octree structure. Moreover, we improve the processes of classification, depth estimation and scene construction. The result shows improvement in depth accuracy and quality of the output 3-D scene.
Share
COinS