Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาต้นแบบหูฟังแพทย์แบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of an electronic stethoscope prototype
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เศรษฐา ปานงาม
Second Advisor
พศิน อิศรเสนา ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1571
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันได้มีการผลิตหูฟังแพทย์แบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ขึ้นมา เพื่อแก้ไขข้อจำกัดของหูฟังแพทย์แบบดั้งเดิม ข้อดีของหูฟังแพทย์แบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์มีมากมาย เนื่องจากเสียงถูกส่งผ่านในรูปของสัญญาณไฟฟ้า ทำให้สามารถปรับปรุงคุณภาพเสียง บันทึกข้อมูลเสียง และส่งข้อมูลเสียงไร้สาย ซึ่งสิ่งเหล่านี้เป็นประโยชน์อย่างมาก ต่อการวินิจฉัยโรคในระบบโทรเวช แต่หูฟังแพทย์แบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในปัจจุบันมีราคาค่อนข้างสูง งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้นำเสนอการออกแบบและพัฒนาต้นแบบหูฟังแพทย์แบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ที่สามารถกรองความถี่เสียงให้อยู่ในช่วงที่ใช้ตรวจฟัง สามารถลดเสียงรบกวนภายนอกโดยใช้ตัวกรองแบบปรับตัวได้ และสามารถประมวลผลสัญญาณดิจิตอลแบบเวลาจริง จากผลการทดลองพบว่า สามารถลดเสียงรบกวนภายนอกได้ประมาณ 5 dB โดยทำให้เสียงที่ใช้ในการตรวจฟังเปลี่ยนแปลงไปบ้าง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Electronic stethoscope is developed to improve the limitations and add functions to a conventional stethoscope. In electronic stethoscope, sound is transformed into electrical signal which offers various benefits including signal quality improvement, signal record and signal transfer via wireless. Since these are all very useful for telemedicine, electronic stethoscope in the market is expensive. Therefore, this research aims to design and develop a low-cost electronic stethoscope prototype that can filter frequency, reduce external noise by adaptive filtering and make real-time digital signal processing. The results show that it can reduce external noises about 5 dB and some signal distortion is apparent.
Share
COinS