Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลกระทบของการผลิตไฟฟ้าแบบกระจายตัวต่อการทำงานร่วมกันของฟิวส์กับรีโคลสเซอร์ และความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Impacts of distributed generation on fuse-recloser coordination and distribution system reliability
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรชัย ชัยทัศนีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1559
Abstract
การเชื่อมต่อการผลิตไฟฟ้าแบบกระจายตัวเข้ากับระบบไฟฟ้า จะทำให้ค่ากระแสลัดวงจรในระบบเพิ่มมากขึ้น และจากค่ากระแสลัดวงจรที่เพิ่มขึ้นนั้นจะส่งผลต่อการทำงานร่วมกันของอุปกรณ์ป้องกันได้ อาทิเช่น การทำงานร่วมกันของเซอร์กิตเบรกเกอร์กับเซอร์กิตเบรกเกอร์ การทำงานร่วมกันของฟิวส์กับฟิวส์ และการทำงานร่วมกันของฟิวส์กับรีโคลสเซอร์ เป็นต้น นอกจากนี้การเชื่อมต่อการผลิตไฟฟ้าแบบกระจายตัว ยังส่งผลให้ขอบเขตการทำงานของรีเลย์ลดลงอีกด้วย อย่างไรก็ตามผลกระทบต่อการทำงานร่วมกันของฟิวส์กับรีโคลสเซอร์ จะมีแนวโน้มเกิดขึ้นมากกว่ากรณีอื่นๆ และยังส่งผลให้ความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบลดลง เนื่องจากการเพิ่มขึ้นของช่วงระยะเวลาที่เกิดไฟฟ้าดับ ดังนั้นในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงศึกษาผลกระทบและนำเสนอแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหา ผลกระทบของการผลิตไฟฟ้าแบบกระจายตัวต่อการทำงานร่วมกันของฟิวส์กับรีโคลสเซอร์ และความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้า โดยพิจารณาการลัดวงจรประเภทสามเฟส และหนึ่งเฟสลงดิน สำหรับแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาที่นำเสนอมีด้วยกัน 2 วิธีคือ การหาค่าขนาดกำลังผลิตสูงสุดที่เหมาะสมโดยคำนึงถึงการทำงานร่วมกันของฟิวส์กับรีโคลสเซอร์ และการปรับเปลี่ยนระบบป้องกัน โดยระบบที่จะนำมาพิจารณาผลการทดสอบมี 2 ระบบด้วยกันคือ ระบบ RBTS BUS 2 และระบบที่ดัดแปลงจากระบบจริงของการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The installation of DG causes the increase in short circuit level of the connecting system. As a result, it can interfere with the coordination of the protective devices such as, the coordination between circuit breaker-circuit breaker, the coordination between fuse-fuse, and the coordination between fuse-recloser. In addition, the increase in short circuit level can cause the reduction of relay reaching. However, the installation of DG mostly tends to cause the interference with protection coordination. As one of the consequences, this interference, especially in the coordination between fuse-recloser, deteriorates the system reliability by increasing the interruption duration. Therefore, this thesis presents the analyses and solutions for the mentioned problem. To maintain the fuse-recloser coordination, the proposed solutions include maximizing the DG and newly setting the coordination of protective devices. The performance of the proposed method is tested in the reliability test system RBTS bus 2 and a real distribution system of Provincial Electricity Authority (PEA) of Thailand.
Share
COinS