Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลกระทบของขั้วกระแสฟ้าฝ่าที่มีต่อความยาวประสิทธิผลของรากสายดิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparative study of impulse current polarity impact on effective length of grounding electrode
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระพันธ์ รังสีวิจิตรประภา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1557
Abstract
ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลกระทบของขั้วกระแสฟ้าผ่าที่มีต่อ ความยาวประสิทธิผลของรากสายดิน ซึ่งใช้การทดลองย่อส่วนศึกษาเปรียบเทียบ และหาค่าความยาวประสิทธิผล โดยกำหนดการเปลี่ยนแปลงอิมพัลส์อิมพิแดนซ์ของสายดินเทียบกับความยาว หรือขนาดอนุพันธ์ที่ไม่เกินค่า Tangent ของมุม α = 5º ทำการทดลองโดยใช้รากสายดินแนวดิ่งและราก สายดินแนวนอน ที่ค่าความต้านทานจำเพาะ 1136 Ω.cm. 757 Ω.cm. และ 367 Ω.cm. ตามลำดับ และที่ทุกความต้านทานใช้รูปคลื่น 77.5/290 μs. 22.5/220 μs. 10/420 μs. และ 7.5/140 μs. ตามลำดับ ทั้งภายใต้กระแสอิมพัลส์ขั้วบวกและขั้วลบ จากการทดลอง พบว่า ขั้วของกระแสอิมพัลส์ ความต้านทานจำเพาะและเวลาหน้าคลื่น กระแสอิมพัลส์มีผลกระทบต่อความยาวประสิทธิผล โดยความยาวประสิทธิผลของรากสายดิน แนวดิ่งยาวกว่ารากสายดินแนวนอน และความยาวประสิทธิผลของรากสายดินภายใต้กระแสอิม พัลส์ขั้วลบยาวกว่าขั้วบวกทั้งรากสายดินแนวดิ่งและแนวนอน ซึ่งมีเปอร์เซ็นต์ความแตกต่างอยู่ ในช่วง 0.32-5.07%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To present the comparative study of impulse current polarity impact on effective length of grounding electrode. In the research, we used scaling experiment principle for investigate. And calculate the effective length of grounding by specify the changing of impulse impedance compare with the length of grounding electrode not exceed tangent of angle α = 5º. Do the experiment by used vertical and horizontal grounding electrode at the specific resistance 1136 Ω.cm. 757 Ω.cm. and 367 Ω.cm. respectively. Each the specific resistance used waveform 77.5/290 μs. 22.5/220 μs. 10/420 μs. and 7.5/140 μs. respectively all under positive and negative impulse. From the experimental results show that impulse current polarity, specific resistance of saline and impulse current wave front impact on effective length of grounding electrode by the effective length of vertical grounding electrode is longer than the effective length of horizontal grounding electrode and the effective length under negative impulse polarity is longer than the effective length under positive impulse polarity with percent difference 0.32-5.07%
Share
COinS