Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โปรแกรมสำหรับการประสานสัมพันธ์ฉนวนตามมาตรฐาน IEC 60071-2:1996
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A computer software for insulation co-ordination according to IEC 60071-2:1996
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คมสัน เพ็ชรรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1555
Abstract
มาตรฐานสำหรับการประสานสัมพันธ์ฉนวนตาม IEC 60071-2:1996 [1] มีความซับซ้อนยากที่จะทำความเข้าใจ โดยแสดงถึงการประยุกต์ใช้งาน และการเลือกระดับการฉนวน หรือการติดตั้งอุปกรณ์ในระบบ 3 เฟส ซึ่งเป็นส่วนสำคัญที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการลงทุนสูง โดยจุดมุ่งหมายหลักคือ การหาค่าพิกัดความคงทนแรงดันของอุปกรณ์ในช่วงที่ 1 (ตั้งแต่ 3.6 kV ถึง 245 kV) และในช่วงที่ 2 (ตั้งแต่ 300 kV ถึง 800 kV) มาตรฐานนี้ครอบคลุมฉนวนระหว่างเฟสกับดิน และฉนวนระหว่างเฟสกับเฟส กระบวนการประสานสัมพันธ์ฉนวนช่วยลดอัตราการเสียหายของอุปกรณ์ในระหว่างทำงาน ลดผลเสียจากการหยุดการทำงาน และลดการซ่อมบำรุง วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอ โปรแกรมที่แสดงถึงขั้นตอนการคำนวณของการประสานสัมพันธ์ฉนวน เพื่อให้ได้ค่าความคงทนแรงดันของอุปกรณ์ โดยผู้ใช้สามารถเปลี่ยนแปลงข้อมูลอินพุตในแต่ละขั้นตอน เช่น แหล่งกำเนิดแรงดันเกิน การเลือกใช้กับดักเสิร์จ เป็นต้น จุดประสงค์หลักของโปรแกรมคือ เพื่อความสะดวกในการคำนวณ และประโยชน์ในการวิเคราะห์ผลจากการคำนวณ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
IEC 60071-2:1996 [1] specifies and recommends. the application and selection of insulation level of equipment, or equipment installation in 3-phase system. This is an important issue as it involves a high investment cost. The main objective of IEC 60071-2:1996 is to determine the rated withstand voltage of equipment in range I (from 1 kV to 245 kV) and in range II (from 300 kV to 800 kV). This standard covers both the phase-to-earth (p-e) and phase-to-phase (p-p) insulation. The insulation co-ordination procedure can reduce accidental rate of equipment damage during the operation, reduce disadvantage of work outage, and also reduce maintenance cost. A computer software is developed to demonstrate the calculation steps of the insulation co-ordination to achieve the standard rated withstand voltage of an equipment. User can change input parameters in each step, e.g. overvoltages source, the selection of surge arrester. The aim is for the convenience in the calculation and benefit in the analysis of calculation result.
Creative Commons License