Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยในการคัดเลือกผู้ประกอบการขนส่งสินค้าอุปโภคบริโภคด้วยรถบรรทุก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors in selecting consumer goods truck carriers
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มาโนช โลหเตปานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.1510
Abstract
วิเคราะห์ศักยภาพการให้บริการขนส่งต่อการตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้ผลิตสินค้าอุปโภคบริโภค (Consumer goods) หรือผู้ใช้บริการขนส่งสินค้าอุปโภคบริโภค (Consumer good shippers) ในพื้นที่ภาคกลางของบริษัทขนส่งสินค้าอุปโภคบริโภค (Consumer goods carriers) ให้กลุ่มลูกค้าในพื้นที่กรุงเทพฯ-ปริมณฑล และพื้นที่ต่างจังหวัด เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาและปรับปรุงการให้บริการ เพื่อสามารถตอบสนองต่อความต้องการของกลุ่มผู้ใช้บริการให้มากที่สุด โดยแบ่งการสำรวจออกเป็น 2 ครั้งด้วยกันคือ การสำรวจครั้งที่ 1 มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินศักยภาพการให้บริการขนส่งของบริษัทขนส่งสินค้าอุปโภคบริโภค ลักษณะของแบบสอบถามใช้วิธีการถามความคิดเห็นโดยตรง (Direct question) เพื่อสอบถามถึงระดับศักยภาพและระดับความสำคัญ หรือความคาดหวังต่อปัจจัยที่มีต่อบริษัทผู้ให้บริการขนส่ง แล้ววิเคราะห์ความแตกต่าง (Gap analysis) การวิเคราะห์ค่าคู่อันดับ (Quadrant analysis) ส่วนการสำรวจครั้งที่ 2 มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาน้ำหนักความสำคัญของกลุ่มปัจจัย ที่ได้จากการสำรวจครั้งที่ 1 เพื่อนำมาจัดทำข้อเสนอแนะการพัฒนาศักยภาพการแข่งขันในธุรกิจการขนส่งสินค้าอุปโภคบริโภค ด้วยเทคนิคกระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์ (Analytical hierarchy process (AHP)) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยความสำคัญต่อการให้บริการกลุ่มลูกค้า Modern trade ในพื้นที่ กรุงเทพฯ-ปริมณฑล จะให้ความสำคัญกับปัจจัยด้านศักยภาพการให้บริการ (Service level) มาเป็นอันดับแรก รองมาก็จะพิจารณาด้านอัตราค่าขนส่ง ในส่วนกลุ่มลูกค้า Traditional trade ในพื้นที่กรุงเทพฯ-ปริมณฑล จะให้ความสำคัญกับปัจจัยด้านอัตราค่าขนส่ง มาเป็นอันดับแรก และปัจจัยด้านศักยภาพการให้บริการ (Service level) มาเป็นอันดับสอง ในส่วนกลุ่มลูกค้า Traditional trade ในพื้นที่ต่างจังหวัดจะให้ความสำคัญต่อปัจจัย อัตราค่าขนส่ง มาเป็นอันดับแรก รองมาคือปัจจัยการจัดส่งสินค้าตรงตามเวลาและระยะเวลาการขนส่ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has the objective for analyses the latency of the transportation service with respond the requirement of consumer goods or consumer good shippers, in the middle area of the consumer goods carriers company. We focus to study the group of customer in Bangkok area, the perimeter and provincial area, together with make the suggestion for latency development competition in this business in order to have a guideline for improvement and development of transportation service with respond the requirement of customer. We divide the survey in 2 times together. The 1st times of survey, we have the objective for evaluate latency service of the transportation company, the type of the questionnaire is use the direct question in latency level, importance level or transportation company expectation and then we analyse by use the gap analysis and quadrant analysis. The 2nd times of survey, we have the objective for seeks the weight of importance factor that obtain from the 1st times survey for brings it’s to make the suggestion for latency development competition by use the analytical hierarchy process technique. The result of this research found the importance factor in modern trade group in Bangkok and the perimeter area are give precedence to service level come first and freight rate in the second. In traditional trade group in Bangkok and the perimeter area are give precedence to freight rate come first and service level in the second. And in the traditional trade in provincial area are give precedence to freight rate come first and period of time from starting point to the destination in the second.
Share
COinS