Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการสอนเปียโนระดับชั้นต้นของหลักสูตรเปียโนอัลเฟรดสำหรับสถาบันสอนดนตรีเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Proposed guidelines for the development of Alfred’s basic piano teaching for private music schools in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดนีญา อุทัยสุข
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.102
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษารายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับการสอนเปียโนระดับชั้นต้น โดยใช้หลักสูตรเปียโนอัลเฟรดชุด Beginner Alfred’s Basic ของสถาบันสอนดนตรีเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) นำเสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนาการสอนเปียโนระดับชั้นต้นของหลักสูตรเปียโนอัลเฟรด สำหรับสถาบันสอนดนตรีเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นงานวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ หัวหน้าภาควิชาเปียโนของโรงเรียนจินตการดนตรีและสถาบันดนตรีเคพีเอ็น จำนวน 2 คน ครูสอนเปียโนระดับชั้นต้นที่สอนในโรงเรียนจินตการดนตรีและสถาบันดนตรีเคพีเอ็นในกรุงเทพมหานครที่ใช้หนังสือเปียโนของหลักสูตรเปียโนอัลเฟรดชุด Beginner Alfred’s Basic ระดับ 1A ถึงระดับ 2 และสอนนักเรียนในช่วงอายุ 7-9 ปี รวมทั้งหมดจำนวน 70 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติด้วย ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) การจัดหลักสูตรเปียโนอัลเฟรดของครูในสถาบันดนตรีเอกชนมีความสอดคล้องกับการจัดหลักสูตรแบบเกลียว (Spiral Curriculum) อยู่ในระดับมาก (M = 3.91, SD = 1.01) การสอนที่มีความสอดคล้องกับพัฒนาการทางสติปัญญาและพัฒนาการทางสังคมของนักเรียน อยู่ในระดับ มาก (M = 3.71, 3.70, SD = 1.00) การใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนมีความพร้อมอยู่ในระดับ ปานกลาง (M = 3.43, SD = 1.16) ด้านการวัดและประเมินผลมีความพร้อมอยู่ในระดับ ปานกลาง (M = 3.34, SD = 1.23) 2) แนวทางในการพัฒนาการสอนเปียโนระดับชั้นต้นของหลักสูตรเปียโนอัลเฟรด พบว่า ครูควรศึกษาหลักสูตรเปียโนอัลเฟรดเพื่อให้เข้าใจถึงวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจัดหลักสูตรให้มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อเนื่องกันเป็นลำดับขั้นตอนโดยคำนึงถึงระดับพัฒนาการทางสติปัญญาและพัฒนาการทางสังคมของนักเรียนในช่วงอายุ 7-9 ปี ในการจัดเนื้อหาให้เหมาะสม ควรใช้หนังสือเปียโนหลักสูตรอัลเฟรดในแต่ละเล่มให้มีความสัมพันธ์กัน ควรมีการวัดและประเมินผลการสอนของครูผู้สอนเพื่อนำมาปรับปรุงและพัฒนาการสอนของครูผู้สอนให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of research were 1) to study the implementation of Alfred’s Basic Piano teaching method in private music schools in Bangkok 2) to propose guidelines for the improvement of private teaching, which based on Alfred’s Basic Piano teaching method for private music schools in Bangkok. The research employed survey research methodology. The key informants were represented from the two major schools using the method, which are from Chintakarn Music Institute and KPN Music Academy schools. Two directors of piano department provided information via the interview’s open-ended questions, while 70 piano teachers gave self-reported information in the questionnaire. Descriptive statistic analysis was use in this study. The results were as followed 1) The implementation of Alfred’s Basic Piano teaching method in private music schools in Bangkok were relevant to Spiral Curriculum concept (M = 3.91, SD = 1.01). The teaching was relevant to students’ cognitive and social development (M = 3.71, 3.70, SD = 1.00). The teaching tools were moderately used (M = 3.43, SD = 1.16), whereas the evaluations were in medium level (M = 3.34, SD = 1.23 ). 2) The propose guideline to improve teaching can be listed as followed. First, teachers should have clear understanding toward the objectives of sequences. Second, teachers should have knowledge about children’s cognitive and social development, especially for children age 7-9 years old, in order to select appropriate contents and activities. Third, the balance between each of the five books in a lesson promotes effective learning outcomes. Fourth, teacher evaluation process can be employed to improve teaching quality.
Creative Commons License